wvsc'99Girls(navy).htm

"To be a winner all you need to give is all you have"
WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
Javier Rodriguez, Director / Phone: 570-472-3299
Introduction / Home Page WVSC '96Boys WVSC '95Girls
WVSC Teams WVSC '95Boys WVSC '94Girls
WVSC '00B/G WVSC '94Boys WVSC '93Girls
WVSC '99G Red WVSC '93Boys WVSC '92Girls
WVSC '98Boys WVSC '97Girls WVSC '90Girls
WVSC '97Boys WVSC '96Girls WVSC '88Girls

wvsc'99G navy.htmWYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB '99GIRLS NAVY TEAM

Wyoming Valley Soccer Club '99Girls Roster (Fall 2012-2013)
Jersey #: We have been having problems with the same jersey numbers. Now is the time to pick your number. Just remember some players will guest for a younger or older team. You need to pick any number that does not affect the younger or older team.  Options:
 
- Hopefully he does not have your number
- Usually duplicate numbers are 1 to 24  
- Pick another number higher than 24
- Buy a second jersey with a different number

Please check the younger or older team page.

Name and Last Name Age Jersey # Campeon
Jersey Size
Shorts Size
Socks Size

 

Tiro
Jacket Size (
optional)
Pants Size (
optional)

 

Estadio
Back pack
(
optional)

 

Estro 12 Jersey
Training Jersey Size
Training Short Size (
optional)
Training Socks size (
optional)

 

 

 

1. Kayla Argen U-13G 8 AM,AS,YL     AM,AS DD
2. Amanda Ayers - She changed her number # 20 to # 27 U-13G 27 AM,AM,AM AM,AM Yes AM DPD
3. Danielle Besser - She changed her number #29 to #11   U-13G 11 AM,AS,YL     AM,AS DPD
4. Emily Bush U-13G 18 YXL,YL,YL   Yes YXL,YL,YL PD
5. Erica Gallagher U-13G 6 AS,AS,YL   Yes AS DD
6. Kathrynn Gonzalez  - She is keeping her number   U-13G 1 YL,YL,YL     YL,YL DD
7. Megan Gurnari - She is keeping her number U-13G 2 YXL,YL,YL YL,YL,   AS DPD
8. Morgan Jenkins U-13G 5 AM,AM,A       D
9. Olivia Kimmerle - She changed her number #19 to #10 U-13G 10 AM,AM,A   Yes AM,AM,A DD
10. Samantha Mazula - She is keeping her number   U-13G 12 AM,AM,(YL)     AM DPP
11. Taylor Oakes - She is keeping her number   U-13G 9 YXL,YM,YL   Yes YXL,YM,YL DPD
12. Alexa Pino U-13G 15 AS,AS,YL        
13. Kaitlyn Premus - She is keeping her number   U-13G 14 AL, AL,AL     AL DP
14. Bridget Thole  - She is keeping her number   U-13G 3 AM,AM,AM   Yes AM,AM,AM DP
15. Kimberly Tlatenchi U-13G 00 AS,AS,YL       D
16. Kendall Pearage U-12G 26 YXL,YL,YL       PD
17. Skylar Elmy U-12G 20 AM,AM,A       PD

 

6/01/11 Congratulations to our teams:

August 22, 2010 U-11Girls Kids Peace Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '99Girls (Navy)   First Place

October 10, 2010 U-11Girls Delco Columbus  Tournament:  WVSC '99Girls (Navy)   Second Place

April 23, 2011 U-11Girls Nether Tournament:  WVSC '99Girls (Navy)   First Place

May 29, 2011 U-11Girls Ukranian  Tournament : WVSC '99Girls (Navy)   Second Place

June 4, 2011 U-11Girls March Into Cup  Tournament : WVSC '99Girls (Navy)   Second Place

July 31, 2011 U-12Girls Lititz Summer  Tournament : WVSC '99Girls   Second Place

March 18, 2012 U-12Girls Buckingham  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '99Girls   First Place

March 24, 2012 U-13Girls Hockessin  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '99Girls   Second Place

April 7, 2012 U-12Girls Nether Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '99Girls   First Place

April 22, 2012 U-12Girls Quakertown Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '99Girls   First Place

May 27, 2012 U-12Girls Ukranian Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '99Girls   Second Place

February 2, 2013 U-13Girls EPYSA Indoor State Cup Div. A :  WVSC '99Girls   Second Place

Buckingham Mrch Into cups Outdoor Tournament 6/9/13 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
6/9/13 10:20AM  Bush # 4 West-Mont United SA 99-00 vs WVSC '99Girls  Premier W 7-2 http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/tournament
Address:  3890 Burnt House Hill Road, Buckingham, PA 18928
6/9/13 12:40PM  Herbst # 1 Hulmeville SC Magic vs WVSC '99Girls Premier W 2-0 http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/tournament
Address: 5472 Durham Road, Pipersville, PA 18947
6/9/13 4:10PM  Herbst # 1 Final:   WVSC '99Girls  vs Towamencin FC Bolts   Premier L 2-1 http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/tournament
Address: 5472 Durham Road, Pipersville, PA 18947

FC Delco Players Cup Outdoor Tournament 5/25/13 - 5/26/13 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
5/25/13 10:50AM  Classics Park # 81 South Merrick SC Lady Cyclones (NYE) vs WVSC '99Girls   Gold L 3-2 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address:  1461 lancaster Road, Manheim, PA 17545
5/25/13 4:30PM  Classics Park # 77 Loudoun Soccer 99Girls Red (VA) vs WVSC '99Girls Gold L 3-0 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address:  1461 lancaster Road, Manheim, PA 17545
5/26/13 9:25AM  Classics Park # 76  WVSC '99Girls vs Freestate Freedom Red (MD)  Gold W 2-1 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address:  1461 lancaster Road, Manheim, PA 17545

WVYSL Spring Local League 2013

Date League Age Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sat. 4/27/13 WVYSL U-16/18G Back Mt. Freedom vs WVSC '99G  2:15PM Won Forty Fort
Sat. 5/4/13 WVYSL U-16/18G WVSC '99G vs Back Mt. Stephanie Kutza
Note: '99Girls team played Outdoor State Cup Final
Cancel   Back Mt.
Sat. 5/11/13 WVYSL U-16/18G Plains vs WVSC '99G  1:15PM Won Forty Fort
Sat. 5/18/13 WVYSL U-16/18G FC Spartans  vs WVSC '99G  1:15PM Lost Home game at LCSC
Sat. 5/26/13 WVYSL U-16/18G  WVSC '99G 
Note: Team is playing at  FC Delco Tournament Memorial Weekend
Cancel    
Sat. 6/1/13 WVYSL U-16/18G WVSC '99G  Cancel   Home game at LCSC
Sat. 6/8/13 WVYSL U-16/18G WVSC '99G  1:10PM Lost Back Mt.
Sat. 6/8/13 WVYSL U-16/18G WVSC '99G  2:15PM Won Back Mt.
Sat. 6/15/13 WVYSL U-16/18G WVSC '99G  11:00AM   Back Mt.

EPYSA Outdoor  State Cup Spring 2013

Date, Time & Field # Home team - Away team Division Score Directions:
4/13/13 1:00PM LDC United Extreme vs WVSC '99Girls  Presidents Cup W 4-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address:  251 Quarry Road, Hummelstown, PA 17036
4/27/13  9:30AM WVSC '99Girls vs Deep Run Storm   Presidents Cup W 2-1 Home game at LCSC  
4/28/13  9:00AM Semifinal:   WVSC '99Girls vs SCCSA Green Hornets Presidents Cup W 4-3 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
5/4/13 12:30PM Final:  WVSC '99Girls vs North Uniorn  Strikers Presidents Cup L 2-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

Nether Outdoor Tournaments 3/30/13

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/30/13 10:00AM  Swarthmore College Cunningham # 1 Vincent United F.C. Sirens  vs WVSC '99Girls     Blue L 2-1 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 100 College Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081
3/30/13 1:00PM  Swarthmore College Cunningham # 2 Delaware Rush Nike '99 (DE)  vs WVSC '99Girls Blue T 2-2 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 100 College Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081
3/30/13 4:00PM  Swarthmore College Cunningham # 2 WVSC '99Girls vs EGSA Razzle Dazzle (NJ)    Blue T 3-3 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 100 College Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  6/9/13 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
Sun. 6/09/13 0:00AM  WVSC '99Girls    Premier   http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
Sun. 6/09/13 0:00AM WVSC '99Girls    Premier   http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
Sun. 6/09/13 0:00AM WVSC '99Girls    Premier   http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 2/2/13  at Pocono Dome

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
2/2/13 8:00AM # 2  WSC '99Girls  vs Towamencin Bolts    Div. A W 2-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 141 Mackees Street, Sciota, PA 18354
2/2/13 8:54AM # 2 QSC '99-00G Phantoms vs WVSC '99Girls    Div. A W 2-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 141 Mackees Street, Sciota, PA 18354
2/2/13 9:48AM # 3  WVSC '99Girls vs Vincent United Sirens   Div. A T 2-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 141 Mackees Street, Sciota, PA 18354
2/2/13 12:30PM # 1 Buckingham Wave vs WVSC '99Girls Div. A T 2-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 141 Mackees Street, Sciota, PA 18354
2/2/13 1:24PM # 2 Semifinal:  Lower Dauphin SC Hurricanes '99-00 vs WVSC '99G Div. A W 3-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 141 Mackees Street, Sciota, PA 18354
2/2/13 1:51PM # 1 Final:  WVSC '99Girls vs Vincent United Sirens   Div. A L 4-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 141 Mackees Street, Sciota, PA 18354

Coppa Classico Tournament 10/6/12 -10/7/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
10/6/12 11:30AM  CP # 7 FC Revolution Fury  vs WVSC '99Girls  Championship L 3-1 http://www.paclassics.org/35/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545
10/6/12 3:00PM  CP # 7 LDC United Extreme '99-00 vs WVSC '99Girls     Championship L 4-1 http://www.paclassics.org/35/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545
10/7/12 11:30AM  CP  # 7 Consolation: Steel Town Magic SC vs WVSC '99Girls       Championship L 2-0 http://www.paclassics.org/35/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

PAGS Fall 2012 League 

Date Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sun. 9/9/12 U-13Div4  Vincent United Sirens vs  WVSC '99Girls 3:10PM W 2-0 www.pags.org
Owen J. Roberts HS
981 Ridge Road (Rt. - 23), Pottstown, PA 19465
Sat. 9/15/12 U-13Div4 Hulmeville Magic vs WVSC 99Girls 1:00PM L 2-1 www.pags.org
3001 Green La. Levittown, PA 19057
Sun. 9/23/12 U-13Div4  WVSC '99Girls vs LMYA Strikers  10:30AM W 6-3 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 9/30/12 U-13Div4  WCUSC Eagles '99 vs WVSC '99Girls 12:00PM W 4-1 www.pags.org
WCUSC Turf Field
601 Westtown Road,  W. Chester, PA 19382
Sun. 10/14/12 U-13Div4  WVSC '99G  vs YMS Nitro 10:30AM L 4-2 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 10/21/12 U-13Div4 WVSC '99Girls vs MONU '99   10:30AM T 2-2 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 10/28/12 U-13Div4  WVSC '99Girls vs Haverford Flames Reschedule   Home game at LCSC
Sun. 11/4/12 U-13Div4  Western Lehigh Warriors vs WVSC '99Girls 1:30PM L www.pags.org
Sat. 11/10/12 U-13Div4 Playoffs:      www.pags.org
Sun. 11/11/12 U-13Div4 Championship:      www.pags.org

Keystone Cup Tournament 9/1/12 - 9/2/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
9/1/12 8:00AM  CP # 1 GYSC Dynamos Red vs  WVSC '98Girls    Elite W 1-0 http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545
9/1/12 11:40AM CP # 1 Pennsylvania Elite '99 vs WVSC '99Girls Elite T 2-2 http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545
9/2/12 8:00AM  CP # 2 PA Classics Premier '99  vs WVSC '99Girls Elite W 2-0 http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545
9/2/12 2:20PM  CP # 25 Final: WVSC '99Girls vs Pennsylvania Elite '99 Elite W 3-0 http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

Ukranian Outdoor Tournaments  5/26/12 - 5/27/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/26/12 11:00AM  Windlestrae # 11 Ukranian Nationals KYIV Dynamo Red  vs WVSC '99Girls      Blue W 6-0 http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
4/26/12 1:30PM  Windlestrae # 11 TBAA Rockers (NJ)  vs WVSC '99Girls Blue W 3-1 http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
4/27/12 9:00AM  Kohler  # 16 Council Rock United Attack vs WVSC '99Girls   Blue W 1-1 http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
4/27/12 1:00PM  UASC   # 6 Final: Ukranian National KYIV Dynamo Black  vs WVSC '99Girls Blue L 2-0 http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

WVYSL Spring league 2012  

Date Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sat.  5/5/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   2:15PM Missed Forty Fort Complex
Sat.  5/12/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   2:15PM   Hanover Complex
Sun.  5/20/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   12:30PM   Forty Fort Complex
Sat.  5/26/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   Bye week    
Sat.  6/2/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   3:30PM   Forty Fort Complex
Sat.  6/9/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   10:00AM   Hanover Complex
Sat.  6/16/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   11:00AM   Forty Fort Complex
Sun.  6/17/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   3:30PM   Forty Fort Complex
Sat.  6/23/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   2:30PM   Forty Fort Complex
Sun.  6/24/12 U-14G  WVSC '99G   Cancel   Forty Fort Complex

Quakertown  Outdoor Tournament 4/21/12 - 4/22/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/21/11 12:40PM QSC Stadium CSA Sonics vs WVSC '99Girls    W 4-1 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org
3/21/11 4:10PM QSC # 3 WVSC '99Girls vs Tigers 99/00 Schlegel    T 1-1 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org
3/22/11 10:20AM QSC # 5 Quarterfinal: FC York 99 Elite vs WVSC '99Girls   W 2-0 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org
3/22/11 12:40PM QSC # 3 Semifinal: West Mont United Victory  vs WVSC '99Girls   W 2-1 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org
3/22/11 3:00PM QSC # 5 Final: WVSC '99Girls vs Tigers 99/00 Schlegel   W 2-0 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org

Nether Outdoor Tournament 4/7/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/7/12 9:00AM Strath Haven Middle School # 3  Ridley United SC Dynamite vs WVSC '99Girls    Red W3-0 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 200 Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
4/7/12 12:00PM  Strath Haven Middle School # 4  Methacton United SC Twisters vs WVSC '99Girls Red W1-0 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 200 Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086
4/7/12 3:00PM  Strath Haven Middle School # 4  Nether Mavericks vs WVSC '99Girls   Red W6-0 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 200 Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup 2011 - 2012 (Turkey Hill Challenge Cup)

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/31/12 10:00AM TURF Deep Run Valley Storm vs WVSC '99Girls    Challenge Cup  T 0-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 1228 North 5th Street, Perkasie, PA 18944
4/14/12 10:00AM Warrington SC WSC Warriors vs WVSC '99Girls Challenge Cup W 1-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 1600 Meyer Way, Jamison, PA 18929
4/15/12 3:00PM WVSC '99Girls vs Huntingdon Valley AA Valley Girls Challenge Cup W 3-0 Home game at LCSC
4/29/12 2:00PM Semifinal: WVSC '99Girls vs Lionville Storm Challenge Cup W 4-1 Home game at LCSC
5/6/12 10:30AM Final: Rage SC '99 Athletica vs WVSC '99Girls Challenge Cup L 2-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 430 New Schaefferstown Road, Bernville, PA 19506

Hockessin Outdoor Tournament  3/24/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/24/12 9:30AM  Artesian  # 1 CECIL Shock (MD) vs WVSC '99Girls    White U-13G T 1-1 http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com
3/24/12 1:00PM  Smith # 2 River Hornet (DE) vs WVSC '99Girls  White U-13G L 2-1 http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com
3/24/12 4:45PM  Smith TURF Hockessin SC Chaos (DE)  vs WVSC '99Girls White U-13G W 4-0 http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  3/18/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/18/12 11:30AM  Palisades Varsity  # 12 Blue Mountain SC 99/00 She Wolves  vs WVSC '99Girls    Division 1 W 2-0 http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/18/12 1:50PM  Palisades Varsity  # 12 Baltimore Bays Lightning (MD) vs WVSC '99Girls  Division 1 W 2-1 http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/18/12 4:10PM  Palisades Varsity  # 13 North Union United 99F Strikers vs WVSC '99Girls   Division 1 W 2-1 http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

College Misericordia Tournament at the Wyoming valley sports Dome - W-B 03/03/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/03/12 9:33AM  # 2 Casa Lightning vs WVSC '99Girls Green W 4-1  
3/03/12 11:12AM  # 3 WVSC '99Girls vs Deep Run Charge  Green W 3-0  
3/03/12 12:51PM  # 1 WVSC '99Girls vs Crusa  Green L 2-1  
3/03/12 3:03PM  # 1 WVSC '99Girls vs Casa Fusion Green W 3-2  

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 2/5/12 (U-12G bracket) at Wyoming Valley Sports Dome , Wilkes-Barre

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
2/5/12 11:27AM  # 1 Mont U 99 vs WVSC '99Girls   Premier W 3-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
2/5/12 12:21PM  # 3 FC Revolution Fury vs WVSC '99Girls Premier L 4-3 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
2/5/12 1:42 PM  # 1 Deep Run Valley Storm vs WVSC '99Girls Premier W 5-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 1/22/12 (U-13G bracket) at Riverfront, Scranton

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
1/22/12 10:00AM  # 1 WVSC '99Girls vs Keystone Athletic Grifos   Challenge W 3-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
1/22/12 10:54AM  # 3 Mechanicsburg SC Wildcats vs WVSC '99Girls Challenge L 3-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
1/22/12 12:15PM  # 2 WVSC '99Girls vs Southern Lehigh Sting Challenge W 2-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

Hempfield  Tournament 11/19 - 11/20/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
11/19/11 10:30AM CP  # 4 WVSC '99Girls vs Lionville Storm Division A2 T 1-1 http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/19/11 2:15PM CP  # 5 WVSC '99Girls vs Colonial Fury  Division A2 W 1-0 http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/20/11 11:45AM CP  # 2 WVSC '99Girls vs Nether Providence Tornadoes Division A2 T 1-1 http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

PAGS Fall 2011 League 

Date Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sun. 9/11/11 U-12 Div.5  Westmont Victory vs WVSC '99G  Red 12:00PM W 5-3 www.pags.org
Sun. 9/18/11 U-12 Div.5  WVSC '99G  Red  vs Valley Strikers 10:00AM W 7-1 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 9/25/11 U-12 Div.5  Lighthouse Storm vs WVSC '99G  Red 2:30PM W 2-0 www.pags.org
Sun. 10/16/11 U-12 Div.5  WVSC '99G  Red vs Aston Galaxy 10:30AM W 4-3 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 10/23/11 U-12 Div.5  RTSC Revolution vs WVSC '99G  Red 12:00PM W 4-1 www.pags.org
Sun. 11/6/11 U-12 Div.5  WVSC '99G  Red vs Upper Chesapeake Pride 10:30AM W 4-1 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 11/6/11 U-12 Div.5  GCVSACoyotes vs WVSC '99G  Red 3:30PM W 1-0 www.pags.org
Sat. 11/12/11 U-12 Div.5  WVSC '99G  Red vs Concord Sonic 12:45PM W 4-1 Home game at LCSC

Keystone Cup  Tournament 9/3 - 9/4/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
9/3/11 11:30AM Foundation  # 1  Freedom FSC XPlosion (MD) vs WVSC '99Girls  Championship W 2-1 http://www.paclassics.org/
9/3/11 3:00PM Foundation  # 1  Allegheny Force FC Dynamite (PAW) vs WVSC '99Girls Championship T 1-1 http://www.paclassics.org/
9/4/11 8:00AM PA Classics Park # 4 PA Classics Academy '99 vs WVSC '99Girls Championship L 1-0 http://www.paclassics.org/

Lititz Summer Tournament  7/30 - 7/31/11 (Played up U-12G Division)

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
7/30/11 9:10AM Forney # 20 East Hudson Academy (NYE)  vs WVSC '99Girls  White L 4-0  
7/30/11 12:40PM Forney # 21 STN Strikers  vs WVSC '99Girls  White W 7-2  
7/31/11 9:10AM Forney # 18 MC United JC Rivals  vs WVSC '99Girls  White W 3-1  
7/31/11 12:40PM Forney # 19 East Hudson Academy (NYE)  vs WVSC '99Girls  White L 6-2  

Lehigh Valley Tournament 6/11 - 6/12/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
6/11/11 8:15AM Lehigh County  # YF3 Parkland Area SC PASC Rockets  vs WVSC '99G (Navy)  Gold  W 2-0  
6/11/11 11:15AM Lehigh County  # 3N West End Lions vs WVSC '99G (Navy) Gold  L 2-1  
6/12/11 9:30AM   Lehigh County # YF2 Vincent United F.C. Chaos  vs WVSC '99G (Navy) Gold  W 4-2  

March Into Cup  Tournament 6/4/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
6/4/11 1:00PM Herbst  # 6 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs Crusa Wildfire  Div. 1  W 5-0  
6/4/11 3:00PM Herbst  # 7 Conestoga Valley Youth CV United vs  WVSC '99G (Navy) Div. 1  L 2-0  
6/4/11 5:00PM Herbst  # 6 YMS Blast vs WVSC '99G (Navy) Div. 1  W 8-0  

Ukranian  Tournament 5/28 - 5/29/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
5/28/11 11:00AM TURK  # 17 N. Union United '99 Strikers vs WVSC '99G (Navy)  Blue  L 3-0 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
5/28/11 1:00PM TURK  # 17 Buckingham United SC Crush vs WVSC '99G (Navy) Blue  W 5-0 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
5/29/11 12:00PM TURK  # 17 YMS Blast vs WVSC '99G (Navy) Blue  W 6-0 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
5/29/11 3:00PM TURK # 17 Ukranian KYIV Dynamo Black vvs WVSC '99G (Navy) Blue  W 6-1 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

Nether  Tournament 4/23/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/23/11 8:00AM # SHH3 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs USTA Shockwave   Green W 3-2 www.npaasoccer.com
4/23/11 11:00AM # SHH3 WVSC '99G (Navy)  vs Aston Galaxy I Green W 5-2 www.npaasoccer.com
4/23/11 2:00PM # SHH3 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs Concord Sonics (DE)  Green W 4-2 www.npaasoccer.com

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup 2010 - 2011 (Turkey Hill Challenge Cup 8 v 8)

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/3/11 3:00PM Harleysville FC Rage vs WVSC '99G (Navy)   1st Division W 3-1 www.epysa.org
4/10/11 12:30PM West Mont United SA Victory vs WVSC '99G (Navy) 1st Division W 2-0 www.epysa.org
4/16/11 9:15AM West Chester United SC Predators vs WVSC '99G (Navy) 1st Division L 1-0 www.epysa.org

EPYSA Indoor State Cup Saturday, January 29, 2011 at Sportsplex

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
1/29/11 12:19PM # 2 WVSC '99Girls (Navy) vs Haverford Rockets   Div. B W 5-2 www.epysa.org
1/29/11 1:40PM # 1 WVSC '99Girls (Navy) vs Plymouth Fury Div. B T 2-2 www.epysa.org
1/29/11 2:44PM # 1 WVSC '99Girls (Navy) vs Lower Macungie Strikers  Div. B W 2-1 www.epysa.org

Hempfield  Tournament 11/20/10 - 11/21/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
11/20/10 11:00AM # LV29 Buckingham United Crush vs WVSC '99G (Navy) Div. B1 W 4-1 www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/20/10 2:30PM # LV30 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs Centre Gladiators Div. B1 L 2-0 www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/21/10 10:00AM # LV25 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs Perry Hall White Marsh United Div. B1 W 1-0 www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

Delco Columbus Tournament 10/9/10 - 10/10/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
10/09/10 10:30AM # 17 WCUSC Pride Silver '99  vs WVSC '99 Girls (Navy) Div. Blue W 8-2 www.delcosoccer.org
10/09/10 2:15PM # 14 WVSC '99Girls (Navy) vs Aston Galaxy II Div. Blue W 7-2 www.delcosoccer.org
10/10/10 11:45AM # 17 Ridley Lightning  vs WVSC '99Girls (Navy) Div. Blue W 4-1 www.delcosoccer.org
10/10/10 3:30PM # 14 Championship:  Aston Galaxy I vs WVSC '99Girls (Navy) Div. Blue L 4-2 www.delcosoccer.org

PAGS Fall 2010 League 

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sun 9/19/10 PAGS Div. 5 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs KOP Prussians Blue 11:00AM W 2-1 Home game at LCSC
Sun 9/26/10 PAGS Div. 5 Radnor Black Blitz vs WVSC '99G (Navy) 2:30PM T 1-1 www.pags.org
Sun 10/03/10 PAGS Div. 5 Kirkwood vs WVSC '99G (Navy) 12:00PM T 0-0 www.pags.org
Sun 10/03/10 PAGS Div. 5 Haverford Flames vs WVSC '99G (Navy) 4:20PM W 6-5 www.pags.org
Sat 10/16/10 PAGS Div. 5 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs Lionville Storm  9:30AM L 3-1 Home game at LCSC
Sun 10/17/10 PAGS Div. 5 Coventry Flash vs WVSC '99G (Navy) 2:30PM T 4-4 www.pags.org
Sun 10/24/10 PAGS Div. 5 Towamencin Thunderbolts vs WVSC '99G (Navy) 2:30PM L 5-2 www.pags.org
Sat 10/30/10 PAGS Div. 5 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs Hockessin Dynamos 9:30AM Forfeit W 3-0 Home game at LCSC
Sat 11/07/10 PAGS Div. 5 WVSC '99G (Navy) vs Methacton Twisters 12:30PM L 3-2 Home game at LCSC
  PAGS Div. 5 Semifinal:     www.pags.org
  PAGS Div. 5 Final:     www.pags.org

Kids Peace Tournament 8/21/10 - 8/22/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
8/21/10 2:00PM # 5 PASC Wolverines vs WVSC '99 Girls (Navy) Div. B W 3-0 www.kidspeace.org
8/21/10 4:30PM # 5 WVSC '99Girls (Navy) vs Montgomery Utd. Div. B W 4-0 www.kidspeace.org
8/22/10 8:50AM # 5 NYAA Tigers vs WVSC '99Girls (Navy) Div. B W 7-1 www.kidspeace.org
8/22/10 10:30AM # 5 LMYA Dominators vs WVSC '99Girls (Navy) Div. B W 5-2 www.kidspeace.org