"To be a winner all you need to give is all you have"

WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
Javier Rodriguez, Director / Phone: 570-472-3299

Introduction / Home Page

WVSC '96Boys

WVSC '95Girls

WVSC Teams

WVSC '95Boys

WVSC '94Girls

WVSC '00B/G

WVSC '94Boys

WVSC '93Girls

WVSC '99B/G

WVSC '93Boys

WVSC '92Girls

WVSC '98/97Boys

WVSC '97Girls

WVSC '90Girls

WVSC '97Boys

WVSC '96Girls

WVSC '88Girls

WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB '98 BOYS TEAM

Wyoming Valley Soccer Club '98Boys Roster (Fall 2015-2016)

This team has been training and playing together since 2007. Please check this team record through the years, has been doing College Showcases tournaments and ID camps.

Please check Roster information .

 

Name and last Name

Age

Jersey #

High School

 

Position

 

Graduation Year

 

Other Information

 

 

 

1. Patrick Beatty

U-17B

23

 

 

 

 

 

2. Grayson Butcher

U-17B

6

 

 

 

 

 

3. Joshua Covarrubias 

U-17B

17

 

 

 

 

 

4. Giovani Barrientos

U-17B

 

 

 

 

 

5. Jake Gurtis

U-17B

18

 

 

 

 

 

6. Dylan Perrone

U-17B

21

 

 

 

 

 

7. Connor Evans

U-17B

5

 

 

 

 

 

8. Charles Keefer

U-17B

4

 

 

 

 

 

9. Michael Kennelly (Goalie)

U-17B

1

 

 

 

 

 

10. Santiago Solano

U-17B

54

 

 

 

 

 

11. Brant Weirich

U-17B

8

 

 

 

 

 

12. Mauricio Rodriguez

U-17B

10

Holy Redeemer High School Wilkes Barre, PA

Outside Left Midfield

2017

 

 

13. Drew Willimas

U-17B

13

 

 

 

 

 

14.FChristian Quirico

U-17B

15

 

 

 

 

 

15. Jose Torres 

U-17B

14

 

 

 

 

 

16. William Weiss

U-17B

9

 

 

 

 

17. Eric Baron y

U-17B

12

 

 

 

 

 

18.  Nicholas Wnuk

U-17B

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to our team:

The Wyoming Valley Soccer Club congratulates the following WVSC team.

November 11, 2007 U-9Boys  Back Mountain Youth Fall  league: WVSC '98 Boys Second  Place

January 15, 2007 U-9Boys  Back Mountain Youth Spring  league: WVSC '98 Boys Second Place

November 21, 2010 U-12Boys  Hempfield Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys First Place

April 23,  2011 U-12Boys  Nether  Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys Second  Place

March 18, 2012 U-13Boys  Buckingham Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys First Place

March 25, 2012 U-13Boys  Hockessin Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys First Place

April 7, 2012 U-13Boys  Nether Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys First Place

May 27, 2012 U-13Boys  Ukranian Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys Second Place

August 4, 2012 U-14Boys  Ukranian Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys First Place

October 6, 2012 U-14Boys  Coppa Classico Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys Second Place

March 16, 2013 U-14Boys  Buckingham Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys Second  Place

March 30, 2013 U-14Boys  Nether Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98Boys First Place

May 4, 2013 U-14Boys  EPYSA President's Outdoor State Cup: WVSC '98Boys First Place

US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup Regional  Outdoor Tournament 5/25/13

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

5/25/13 8:00AM  Northeast AC # 10

WVSC '98Boys vs South Shore United Blazers (MA)        

Regional Cup

L 3-0

http://www.region1.com/clubsite/?p=5535
Address:  326 Buck Street, Pembroke, NH 03275

5/25/13 1:20PM  Northeast AC # 10

VSA Heat 98 Blue (VA)  vs WVSC '98Boys

Regional Cup

L 3-0

http://www.region1.com/clubsite/?p=5535
Address:  326 Buck Street, Pembroke, NH 03275

5/26/13 9:20AM Northeast AC  # 12

South County YSC Seahawks (RI)  vs WVSC '98Boys    

Regional Cup

W 9-0

http://www.region1.com/clubsite/?p=5535
Address:  326 Buck Street, Pembroke, NH 03275

5/26/13 4:30PM Northeast AC  # 11

WVSC '98Boys vs Marlton SC Lightning Red (NJ)   

Regional Cup

W 2-1

http://www.region1.com/clubsite/?p=5535
Address:  326 Buck Street, Pembroke, NH 03275

EPYSA President's Outdoor  State Cup Spring 2013

Date, Time & Field #

Home team - Away team

Division

Score

Directions:

3/24/13 5:30PM

WVSC '98Boys vs Greater Chester Valley SA Turf  Dawgs 

Presidents Cup

W 3-1

Home game at University of Scranton

4/6/13 10:00AM

Council Rock FC Bucks Dynamo vs WVSC '98Boys  

Presidents Cup

W 4-2

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address:  201 Hatboro Road ,Churchville, PA 18966

4/20/13  4:00PM

Quarterfinal:  Fusion FC 98B Fire  vs WVSC '98Boys  

Presidents Cup

W 1-0

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address:  250 Old Quaker Road, Etters, PA 17319

4/27/13 1:00PM

Semifinal:  WVSC '98Boys vs LVU Gold

Presidents Cup

W 2-1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

5/4/13 10:45AM

Final:   WVSC '98Boys vs Western Lehigh United

Presidents Cup

W 2-1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

Nether Outdoor Tournaments 3/30/13

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/30/13 10:20AM  CHP # 2

WVSC '98Boys vs Southern Chester County SA Chester United     

Green

W 3-0

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 208 Ridley Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086

3/30/13 12:40PM  CHP # 2

Greater Chester Valley SA Turf  Dawgs vs WVSC '98Boys

Green

T 2-2

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 208 Ridley Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086

3/30/13 5:00PM  CHP # 1

WVSC '98Boys vs Nether Tribe   

Green

W 6-0

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 208 Ridley Drive, Wallingford, PA 19086

Hockessin Outdoor Tournament  3/24/13 

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/24/13 8:00AM  Montessori Turf  # 1

Delaware Rush Nike '97 (DE)  vs WVSC '98Boys   

Blue U-15B

L 3-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/24/13 9:15AM  Montessori Turf  # 1

Chesapeake CSC Premier 98 (MD) vs WVSC '98Boys 

Blue U-15B

L 3-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/24/13 1:00PM  Smith Fields # 3

River Express (DE) vs WVSC '98Boys

Blue U-15B

L 6-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  3/16/13 

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/16/12 10:20AM  Central Park # 2

LYSC Elite 98 vs WVSC '98Boys   

Premier

T 0-0

http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

3/16/12 12:40PM  Central Park # 3

Lighthouse SC Lancers vs WVSC '98Boys   

Premier

W 2-1

http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

3/16/12 3:00PM  Herbst # 3

Lower Merion SC Shake N Bake vs WVSC '98Boys
Note:  Did not play - tournament was cancelled (snow) 

Premier

 

http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 1/27/13  at Wyoming Valley Sports Dome

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

1/27/13 10:00AM # 2

 WSC '98Boys vs FC York 98 Elite    

Div. A

W 6-1

Wyoming Valley Sports Dome W-B

1/27/13 11:00AM # 2

Ukrainian Gunners  vs WVSC '98Boys  

Div. A

L 2-1

Wyoming Valley Sports Dome W-B

1/27/13 1:00PM # 2

 Lighthouse SC  Lancers  vs WVSC '98Boys  

Div. A

W 7-2

Wyoming Valley Sports Dome W-B

1/27/13 2:00PM # 1

 WVSC '98Boys vs FC Revolution Galacticos 

Div. A

L 3-0

Wyoming Valley Sports Dome W-B

Coppa Classico Tournament 10/6/12 -10/7/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

10/6/12 9:10AM  CP # 8

Fusion FC 98B Fire  vs WVSC '98Boys    

Championship

L 3-0

http://www.paclassics.org/35/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

10/6/12 4:10PM  CP # 7

PA Classic Green '98  vs WVSC '98Boy

Championship

W 6-1

http://www.paclassics.org/35/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

10/7/12 10:20AM CP # 7

EPPU Tigers  vs WVSC '98Boy

Championship

W 7-0

http://www.paclassics.org/35/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

10/7/12 1:50PM CP # 8

Final: Fusion FC 98B Fire  vs WVSC '98Boys 

Championship

L 2-1

http://www.paclassics.org/35/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

Delco SL Fall 2012 League  

Date

League

Division

Home team - Away team

Time

Score

Directions:

Sat.  9/8/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

Delaware Rush/Hockessin SC Swoosh '98 vs WVSC '98Boys  

10:30AM

L 3-2

www.delcosoccer.org
Smith State Field turf
740 Evanson Road, Hockessin, DE 19707

Sat. 9/15/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

WVSC '98Boys vs Radnor SC Redbull 

2:30PM

W 3-1

Home game at LCSC

Sun.  9/16/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

Rage SC '98  vs WVSC '98Boys 

1:30PM

L 3-1

www.delcosoccer.org
Tulpehocken Area High School Turf
430 New Schaefferstown Road, Bernville, PA 19506

Sat.  9/22/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

WVSC '98Boys

BYE

 

 

Sat. 9/29/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

Berks Ajax FC vs WVSC '98Boys

6:30PM

L 3-1

www.delcosoccer.org
17 Jefferson Street, Oley, PA 19547

Sat.  10/13/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

Southern Chester United  vs WVSC '98Boys 

12:00PM

W 3-1

www.delcosoccer.org
South Walnut & Birch Street, Kennett Square, PA 19348

Sat.  10/20/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

WVSC '98Boys  vs Nether United Tribe 

1:15PM

W 2-1

Home game at LCSC

Sat.  10/27/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

WVSC '98Boys  vs Keystone Athletic Grifos '98Boys  

12:00PM

L

Home game at LCSC

Sat.  11/03/12

Delco SL

U-14 D4

WVSC '98Boys  vs St. Thomas More Thunder   

10:30AM

W

Home game at LCSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keystone Cup Tournament 9/1/12 - 9/2/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

9/1/12 12:40PM  CP # 2

Beadling Red  vs WVSC '98Boys    

Elite

L 3-2

http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

9/1/12 4:25PM CP # 3

SC PASA '98 Lions  vs WVSC '98Boys

Elite

W 2-1

http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

9/2/12 11:40AM  CP # 2

Middletown Valley Knight Riders (MD)   vs WVSC '98Boys

Elite

W 2-1

http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

9/2/12 3:25PM  CP # 2

WVSC '98Boys vs PA Classics Premier Blue '98B

Elite

T 1-1

http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

Spirit United Kickoff Classic Tournament  8/18/12 - 8/19/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

8/18/12 9:15AM  USTC  # 9

Severna Park Arsenal (MD)  vs WVSC '98Boys    

Silver

L 4-0

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: USTC 
1426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road , Downingtown, PA 19335

8/18/12 2:15PM USTC  # 11

WVSC '98Boys vs Est Brunswick Dynamo

Silver

W 1-0

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: USTC 
1426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road , Downingtown, PA 19335

8/9/12 8:00AM  USTC # 3

WVSC '98Boys vs TEYSA Blizzaeds     

Silver

W 5-1

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: USTC 
1426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road , Downingtown, PA 19335

8/9/12 11:45AM  USTC # 6

Consolation: W. Chester Eagles '98 vs WVSC '98Boys    

Silver

W 2-1

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: USTC 
1426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road , Downingtown, PA 19335

Crusa FC Bucks Invitational Tournament  8/4/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

8/4/12 11:20AM  High School # 9

Middeltown Storm  vs WVSC '98Boys    

Premier

W 2-0

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/index_E.html
Address: Council Rock High School South
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

8/4/12 1:40PM High School  # 10

WVSC '98Boys vs Est Brunswick Dynamo

Premier

W 3-0

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/index_E.html
Address: Council Rock High School South
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

8/4/12 5:10PM  High School # 10

Horsham United  vs WVSC '98Boys     

Premier

W 3-0

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/index_E.html
Address: Council Rock High School South
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

Ukranian Outdoor Tournaments  5/26/12 - 5/27/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

4/26/12 2:15PM  UASC # 5

WVSC '98Boys vs Stamford Hurricanes White (CT)    

White

W 5-4

http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

4/26/12 4:45PM  UASC # 6

WVSC '98Boys vs FC Lehigh

White

W 4-2

http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

4/27/12 11:30AM  Carpenter # 19

WVSC '98Boys vs YMS Impact 

White

W 4-1

http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

4/27/12 4:45PM  UASC # 3

Final: WVSC '98Boys vs FC Lehigh    

White

L 4-0

http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

Nether Outdoor Tournament 4/7/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

4/7/12 10:00AM  SHHS PF  # 2

Fusion FC 98B Fire vs WVSC '98Boys     

Green

W 3-1

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 205 S.  Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086

4/7/12 1:00PM  SHHS FH  # 1

Baltimore Bays Blue Lions (MD) vs WVSC '98Boys 

Green

T 2-2

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 205 S.  Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086

4/7/12 4:00AM  SHHS PF # 1

West Chester United SC Eagles 98 vs WVSC '98Boys   

Green

W 3-2

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 205 S.  Providence Road, Wallingford, PA 19086

EPYSA Outdoor  State Cup Spring 2012

Date, Time & Field #

Home team - Away team

Division

Score

Directions:

3/31/12 2:30PM TURF field

Lower Merion Rampage vs WVSC '98Boys

President'sCup

L 2-0

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address:  YSC 224 County Line Road, King of Prussia, PA 19087 

4/14/12 1:00PM

WVSC '98Boys vs Greater Chester Valley Turf Dawgs 

President's Cup

W 4-0

Home game at LCSC

4/21/12 5:00PM Classics TURF

PA Classics Premier Blue vs WVSC '98Boys  

President's Cup

L 4-0

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address:  1270 Lititz Road, Manheim, PA 17545

Hockessin Outdoor Tournament  3/25/12 

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/25/12 10:30AM  Smith  # 2

CDSA Rovers (DE) vs WVSC '98Boys   

White

W 4-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/25/12 1:15PM  Smith # 4

WVSC '98Boys vs Hockessin HSC Wave (DE) 

White

W 3-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/25/12 3:45PM  Smith # 4

West Chester United SC Pride '98 vs WVSC '98Boys

White

W 12-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  3/18/12 

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/18/12 10:20AM  Herbst # 2

Brandywine YC Lightning vs WVSC '98Boys   

Division 1

W 6-0

http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

3/18/12 12:40PM  Herbst # 2

WVSC '98Boys vs Buckingham United SC Vipers 

Division 1

W 8-1

http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

3/18/12 5:20PM  Herbst # 1

WVSC '98Boys vs Philadelphia SC Philly  

Division 1

W 5-1

http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 2/12/12  at Riverfront, Scranton

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

1/21/12 2:57PM  # 2

WVSC '98Boys vs Western Lehigh United  

Premier

T 3-3

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

1/21/12 4:18PM  # 1

WVSC '98Boys vs FC Yorl Elite 

Premier

W 8-2

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

1/21/12 5:39PM  # 2

Council Rock United Dynamo vs WVSC '98Boys  

Premier

T 4-4

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

1/21/12 6:06PM  # 1 or 2

Semifinal:  WVSC '98Boys vs FC Europa 

Premier

L 5-1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

EPYSA Indoor State Cup (U-14Boys bracket) 1/14/12  at Wyoming Valley Sports Dome - Wilkes-Barre

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

1/14/12 11:36AM  # 2

YMS Union vs WVSC '98Boys  

Challenge

W 3-1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

1/14/12 1:24PM  # 1

Horsham Storm vs WVSC '98Boys 

Challenge

W 1-0

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

1/14/12 2:18PM  # 3

WVSC '98Boys vs MNSA Fury  

Challenge

W 6-1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

1/14/12 3:12PM  # 2

Semifinal: WVSC '98Boys vs Upper '90 

Challenge

L 4-0

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

Delco SL Fall 2011 League  

Date

League

Division

Home team - Away team

Time

Score

Directions:

Sat. 9/10/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

WVSC '98Boys 

Bye

 

 

Sat. 9/17/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

Southern Chester County SA vs WVSC '98Boys 

2:00PM

L 3-2

www.delcosoccer.org

Sun. 9/18/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

WVSC '98Boys  vs Springfield SC United

4:00PM

W 6-1

Home game at LCSC

Sat. 10/1/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

WVSC '98Boys  vs FC York 98 Elite

4:00PM

L 10-0

Home game at LCSC

Sat. 10/22/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

WVSC '98Boys  vs Buckingham United Vipers

4:00PM

L 6-3

Home game at LCSC

Sun. 10/23/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

TE YSA vs WVSC '98Boys 

3:30PM

L 5-0

www.delcosoccer.org

Sat. 11/5/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

Haverford SC vs WVSC '98Boys 

11:30AM

L 3-1

www.delcosoccer.org

Sun. 11/6/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

F.C. Revolution vs WVSC '98Boys 

1:30PM

W 5-3

Home game at LCSC

Sat. 11/12/11

Delco SL

U-13 Div. 4

WVSC '98Boys  vs Boyertown Soccer Club United

3:30PM

L 6-1

Home game at LCSC

Nether  Tournament 4/23/11

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

4/23/11 8:00AM # SHM4

ACFC SA Manchester United vs WVSC '98Boys   

Green

W 3-2

www.npaasoccer.com

4/23/11 11:00AM # SHM3

Central Penn PDP U12 Blue vs WVSC '98Boys 

Green

W 5-1

www.npaasoccer.com

4/23/11 2:00PM # SHM4

WVSC '98Boys vs TEYSA Blizzards

Green

L 2-1

www.npaasoccer.com

Hempfield Outdoor Tournament 11/20/10 - 11/21/10

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

11/20/10 9:00AM # LV25

WVSC '98Boys vs Centre Force

Div. B

W 5-0

www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

11/20/10 3:30PM # LV24

FC Lehigh vs WVSC '98Boys

Div. B

W 5-0

www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

11/21/10 9:00AM # LV25

Conestoga Valley United vs WVSC '98Boys

Div. B

W 7-2

www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

11/21/10 1:30PM # LV24

Championship: WVSC '98Boys vs Baltimore Crush 99 (Penalty Kicks)

Div. B

W 5-2

www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

Delco SL Fall 2009 League

Date

League

Division

Home team - Away team

Time

Score

Directions:

9/12/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

BYE 

 

 

www.delcosoccer.org

9/19/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

TE vs WCSC '98Boys

9:00AM

W 4-3

www.delcosoccer.org

9/20/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

Radnor Soccer Club  vs WCSC '98Boys

1:00PM

 L 6-1

www.delcosoccer.org

9/26/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

WCSC '98Boys vs West Chester United

1:00PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

9/27/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

Boyertown SC vs WCSC '98Boys 

1:30PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

10/3/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

Rose Tree SC vs WVSC '98Boys

11:00AM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

10/4/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

WVSC '98Boys vs Central Delaware SA

4:20PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

10/17/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

WCSC '98Boys vs Southern Chester County

1:00PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

10/24/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

Council Rock United vs WCSC '98Boys

1:00PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

10/31/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

WCSC '98Boys vs Hockessin Soccer Club

3:50PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

11/7/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

WCSC '98Boys vs King of Prusia SC

2:50PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

11/15/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

Semifinal:

 

 

www.delcosoccer.org

11/21/09

Delco SL

U11 D3

Final:

 

 

www.delcosoccer.org

Leagues Record:

League

Location

Year

Division

Record (W-L-T)

Position

Delco Soccer League

Philadelphia, PA

Fall 2008

US Club 2nd

1 - 6 - 1

9th out of 10

Back Mountain League

Dallas, PA

Fall 2008

1st Division

 

 

Back Mountain League

Dallas, PA

Spring 2008

1st Division

6 - 1 - 1

2nd out of 4

Back Mountain League

Dallas, PA

Fall 2007

1st Division

2 - 3 - 3

2nd out of 5

Tournaments Record

Tournaments

Location

Year

Division

Record (W-L-T)

Position

Hazlet Tour. 10/11 - 10/12

NJ

2008

 

 

 

West Chester Tour.  8/2 - 8/3

PA

2008

Gold

2-1-0

3rd or 4th out of 8

Lititz Tour. 7/26 - 7/27

PA

2008

Red U-10B

1-2-0

3rd out of 4

Fleetwood Spring Classic 5/17 - 5/18

PA

2008

Div. A U-10B

1-2-0

 

Outdoor State Cup Spring - 08

PA

2008

Challenge Cup

1-1-1

 

EPYSA Indoor State Cup - 07/08

PA

2008

Championship

2-2-0

 

US Club Indoor State Cup - 07/08

PA

2008

 

2-1-0

 

Delco Soccer Fall 2008 League

Date

League

Away or Home

Time

Score

Directions:

9/6/08

Delco SL

WCUSC Eagles '98  vs WVSC '98Boys

12:30PM

T 2-2

www.delcosoccer.org

9/13/08

Delco SL

Spirit United Milan  vs WVSC '98Boys

11:00AM

L 4-2

www.delcosoccer.org

9/20/08

Delco SL

WVSC '98Boys vs PA Classic '98B

11:30AM

W 5-0

www.delcosoccer.org

9/27/08

Delco SL

Kirkwood Celtic vs WCSC '98Boys

3:30PM

L 3-2

www.delcosoccer.org

10/4/08

Delco SL

WCSC '98Boys vs Rage U-10B

11:30AM

L 3-2

www.delcosoccer.org

10/18/08

Delco SL

Lower Merion Shake N Bake vs WVSC '98Boys

2:00PM

L 6-1

www.delcosoccer.org

10/25/08

Delco SL

WVSC '98Boys vs King of Prussia Blackburn

11:30AM

L 4-1

www.delcosoccer.org

11/01/08

Delco SL

WVSC '98Boys vs Hockessin Hammerheads

11:30AM

L 7-1

www.delcosoccer.org

11/08/08

Delco SL

Fishtown AC Titans vs WVSC '98Boys

3:00PM

Cancel

www.delcosoccer.org

11/15/08

Delco SL

Playoffs

9:00AM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

11/22/08

Delco SL

Playoffs

9:00AM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

Back Mountain Fall 2008 League

Date

League

Away or Home

Time

Score

Directions:

9/7/08

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Kingston Lightning Strikers

1:00PM

W 5 - 2

www.bmysa.org

9/7/08

Back Mountain League

 WCSC '98Boys vs Back Mountain Jaguars

4:00PM

W 10 - 2

www.bmysa.org

9/14/08

Back Mountain League

Mountaintop FC  Moose vs WVSC '98Boys

2:30PM

W 4 - 0

www.bmysa.org

9/21/08

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Abington Wolfpack

4:00PM

W 2 - 0

www.bmysa.org

9/28/08

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Abington Wolfpack

2:30PM

 

www.bmysa.org

10/5/08

Back Mountain League

 Back Mountain Jaguars vs WCSC '98Boys

2:30PM

 

www.bmysa.org

10/19/08

Back Mountain League

WVSC '98Boys vs Mountaintop FC  Moose

2:30PM

 

www.bmysa.org

10/26/08

Back Mountain League

Kingston Lightning Strikers vs WVSC '98Boys

2:30PM

 

www.bmysa.org

11/9/08

Back Mountain League

Playoffs

 

 

www.bmysa.org

11/9/08

Back Mountain League

Playoffs

 

 

www.bmysa.org

West Chester Tournament 8/2/08 - 8/3/08

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

8/2/08 11:45AM # 16

KOPSC Blackburn vs WVSC '98Boys

Gold

W 5-3

www.wcusc.org

8/2/08 4:45PM # 17

WVSC '98Boys vs HBC FC United

Gold

L 2-1

www.wcusc.org

8/3/08 11:45AM # 17

WVSC '98Boys vs WCUSC Pride '98

Gold

W 5-1

www.wcusc.org

Lititz Tournament 7/26/08 - 7/27/08

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

7/26/08

WVSC '98Boys vs Muhlenberg Dominators

Red U-10B

L 7-1

www.lititzsummershowcase.org

7/26/08

WVSC '98Boys vs Tab Ramos Select Liverpool

Red U-10B

W 2-1

www.lititzsummershowcase.org

7/27/08

WVSC '98Boys vs Oceanside Pirates

Red U-10B

L 5-1

www.lititzsummershowcase.org

Fleetwood Spring Classic  Tournament 5/17/08 - 5/18/08

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

5/17/08 8:00AM # 7

WVSC '98Boys vs Fleetwood - Adamo

Div. A U-10B

W

www.fleetwoodyouthsoccerclub.com

5/17/08 2:40PM # 5

Fleetwood Jammers vs WVSC '98Boys

Div. A U-10B

L

www.fleetwoodyouthsoccerclub.com

5/18/08 10:00AM # 5

WVSC '98Boys vs Muhlenberg

Div. A U-10B

L

www.fleetwoodyouthsoccerclub.com

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup Challenge Cup Spring 2008

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

4/5/08

WVSC '98Boys vs Boyertown United

Challenge Cup

W 3 - 1

www.epysa.org

4/12/08

Ukrainian Nationals vs WVSC '98Boys

Challenge Cup

T 1 - 1

www.epysa.org

4/19/08

Warrington Blue Knights vs WVSC '98Boys

Challenge Cup

W 4 - 2

www.epysa.org

EPYSA Indoor State Cup Aspiring Championship 2007/2008 - The Blast

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

1/5/08 10:00AM # 2

WVSC '98Boys vs HMMS

Chanpionship

W 8 - 3

www.epysa.org

1/5/08 12:15PM # 2

Fishtown AC vs WVSC '98Boys

Chanpionship

W 4 - 3

www.epysa.org

1/5/08 2:03PM # 1

Lower Merion  vs WVSC '98Boys

Chanpionship

L 10 - 1

www.epysa.org

1/5/08 3:51PM # 2

West Chester vs WVSC '98Boys

Chanpionship

L 5 - 2

www.epysa.org

US Club Indoor  State Cup 2007/2008 - Sports Plex Southampton, PA

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

2/10/08 8:27AM # 2

PSC Ruckus vs WVSC '98Boys

 

W 3 - 1

www.delcosoccer.org

2/10/08 9:48AM # 3

Methacton vs WVSC '98Boys

 

W 3 - 0

www.delcosoccer.org

2/10/08 11:11AM # 2

WVSC '98Boys vs CRUSA

 

L 3 - 1

www.delcosoccer.org

Back Mountain Spring 2008 League

Date

League

Away or Home

Time

Score

Directions:

6/1/08

Back Mountain League

Abington Wolfpack  vs WCSC '98Boys

3:00PM

L 1 - 0

www.bmysa.org

4/13/08

Back Mountain League

Back Mountain Jaguars vs WCSC '98Boys

1:00PM

W 7 - 0

www.bmysa.org

4/20/08

Back Mountain League

FC America  Moose vs WVSC '98Boys

1:00PM

W 3 - 1

www.bmysa.org

4/27/08

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Abington Wolfpack

1:00PM

W 3 - 0

www.bmysa.org

5/4/08

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Back Mountain Jaguars

2:30PM

W 6 - 0

www.bmysa.org

5/11/08

Back Mountain League

WVSC '98Boys vs FC America  Moose

1:00PM

W 9 - 2

www.bmysa.org

5/18/08

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Abington Wolfpack

4:00PM

T 2 - 2

www.bmysa.org

6/1/08

Back Mountain League

Back Mountain Jaguars vs WCSC '98Boys

1:00PM

W 7 - 2

www.bmysa.org

6/8/08

Back Mountain League

Semifinal: WVSC '98Boys vs FC America  Moose

12:00PM

W 4 - 2

www.bmysa.org

6/8/08

Back Mountain League

Final: WCSC '98Boys vs Abington Wolfpack

3:00PM

L 5 - 3

www.bmysa.org

Back Mountain Fall 2007 League

Date

League

Away or Home

Time

Score

Directions:

9/9/07

Back Mountain League

WVSC '98Boys vs Mountaintop Moose

2:30PM

W 5 - 2

www.bmysa.org

9/16/07

Back Mountain League

Back Mountain Jaguars vs WCSC '98Boys

3:00PM

T 1 - 1

www.bmysa.org

9/23/07

Back Mountain League

Abington Wolfpack  vs WCSC '98Boys

1:00PM

T 1 - 1

www.bmysa.org

9/30/07

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs USTA '98Boys

1:00PM

L 2 - 0

www.bmysa.org

10/14/07

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Back Mountain Jaguars

2:30PM

W 4 - 2

www.bmysa.org

10/21/07

Back Mountain League

Mountaintop Moose vs WVSC '98Boys

1:00PM

L 1 - 0

www.bmysa.org

10/21/07

Back Mountain League

USTA '98Boys vs WCSC '98Boys

4:00PM

L 4 - 0

www.bmysa.org

11/04/07

Back Mountain League

WCSC '98Boys vs Abington Wolfpack

2:30PM

T 2 - 2

www.bmysa.org

11/11/07

Back Mountain League

Semifinal: WCSC '98Boys vs Abington Wolfpack

2:00PM

W 3 - 1

www.bmysa.org

11/11/07

Back Mountain League

Final: WCSC '98Boys vs USTA '98Boys

3:30PM

L 3 - 1

www.bmysa.org

 

Wyoming Valley Soccer Club '98Boys Roster (Fall 2012-2013)

Jersey #: We have been having problems with the same jersey numbers. Now is the time to pick your number. Just remember some players will guest for a younger or older team. You need to pick any number that does not affect the younger or older team.  Options:

 

- Hopefully he does not have your number

- Usually duplicate numbers are 1 to 24  

- Pick another number higher than 24

- Buy a second jersey with a different number

Please check the younger or older team page.

 

Date, Time & Field #

Age

Jersey #

Campeon
Jersey Size
Shorts Size
Socks Size

 

Tiro
Jacket Size (
optional)
Pants Size (
optional)

 

Estadio
Back pack
(
optional)

 

Estro 12 Jersey
Training Jersey Size
Training Short Size (
optional)
Training Socks size (
optional)

 

 

 

1. Patrick Beatty - He took  this number

U-14B

23

AXL,AL,AXL

 

Yes

AXL

DS

2. Grayson Butcher - He took this number

U-14B

6

AS,AS,M(7.5)

AS,AS

Yes

AS,AS,M(7.5),AS

DPDS

3. Joshua Covarrubias  - He took this number

U-14B

17

AL,AM,A

 

 

AL

S

4. Matthew Davison - He is keeping his number

U-14B

24

AXL,AL,AXL

AXL,AL(Returned pants YL)

Yes

AXL,AL(Returned shorts) AXL,AXL

DPS

5. Ian Dawsey - He took this number

U-14B

2

AL,AL,AL

AL,AL

Yes

AL

DPS

6. Alexander DeSpirito  - He took this number

U-14B

8

YXL,YXL,??A

YXL,  YXL

 

YXL

DP1/2DS

7. Connor Evans  - He is keeping his number

U-14B

5

AL,AL,AL

 

Yes

AL

DS

8. Charles Keefer - He took this number

U-14B

4

AS,AS,A

 

 

AS

DPS

9. Michael Kennelly (Goalie)  - He is keeping his number

U-14B

1

 

 

 

AM

S

10. Timothy Lavelle - He is keeping his number

U-14B

3

AL,AM,A

AL,AM,

Yes

AL,AM,A,AL

DPD

11. George Oko  - He is keeping his number

U-13B

7

AL,AL,AL

AL,AL

Yes

AL

DPS

12. Mauricio Rodriguez - He is keeping his number

U-14B

10

AS,AS,YL

AS,AM

Yes

AS,YL,YL,AS

DPDS

13. Andrew Schukraft - He took this number

U-14B

15

AM,AM,A

 

 

AM.AM

DPS

14. Felix Tlatenchi - He is keeping his number

U-14B

11

AS,AS,YL

 

 

AS

DFS

15. Jose Torres  - He took this number

U-14B

14

AL,AM,A

 

 

AL

DFS

16. William Weiss - He took this number

U-13B

9

AL,AL,AL

AM,AM

 

AL

DPS

17. Ryan Powell  - He took this number

U-14B

27

AM,AM,(10 1/2)

 

 

AM

DS

18.  Eric Baron - He took this number

U-14B

12

AM,AM,YL

 

 

AS

DPS

19.  Brian Cruz

U-14B

13

Okay

 

 

AS

S

20.  Nicholas Wnuk - He took  this number

U-15B

33

AM(L),AM,A

 

 

 

 

21. Joyssen Gonzalez - He took  this number

U-15B

35

AM,AM,A

 

 

 

 

Christian Quirico - He took this  number

U-14B

21

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Yusko - He took this number

U-14B

13

AS(AL),AS(AL),YL(Returned shirts & shorts. Do not order AS)