"To be a winner all you need to give is all you have"
WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
Javier Rodriguez, Director / Phone: 570-472-3299
Introduction / Home Page WVSC '96Boys WVSC '95Girls
WVSC Teams WVSC '95Boys WVSC '94Girls
WVSC '00B/G WVSC '94Boys WVSC '93Girls
WVSC '99G Red WVSC '93Boys WVSC '92Girls
WVSC '98Boys WVSC '97Girls WVSC '90Girls
WVSC '97Boys WVSC '96Girls WVSC '88Girls


Sponsor 2013

Adidas new Campeon Uniforms

 

 

WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB '97 BOYS TEAM

Wyoming Valley Soccer Club '97Boys Roster (Fall 2012-2013)
Jersey #: We have been having problems with the same jersey numbers. Now is the time to pick your number. Just remember some players will guest for a younger or older team. You need to pick any number that does not affect the younger or older team.  Options:
 
- Hopefully he does not have your number
- Usually duplicate numbers are 1 to 24  
- Pick another number higher than 24
- Buy a second jersey with a different number

Please check the younger or older team page.

Name ans last Name Age Jersey # Campeon
Jersey Size
Shorts Size
Socks Size

 

Tiro
Jacket Size (
optional)
Pants Size (
optional)

 

Estadio
Back pack
(
optional)

 

Estro 12 Jersey
Training Jersey Size
Training Short Size (
optional)
Training Socks size (
optional)

 

 

 

1. Juan Galeno - He took  this number U-15B 16 AM,AM,A AM,AM   AM SD
2. Jarek Hernandez - He took  this number U-15B 10 AL,AL,A AL,AL   AL SD
3. Christian Kimmerle - He took  this number U-15B 7 AS,AS,A AS,AS   AS SD
4. Lance Lysiak  - He took this number U-15B 5 AL,AL,A AL,AL   AL SD
5. Francisco Martinez - He took this number U-15B 12 AM,AM,A AM,AM   AM SD
6. Carlos Perez - He took  this number U-15B 6 AM,AM,A AM,AM   AM SD
7. Niko Pino - He took  this number U-15B 8 AL,AL,A AL,AL   AL SD
8. Henry Sanchez - He took  this number U-15B 17 AS,AS,A AS,AS   AS SD
9. Alberto Tlatenchi - He took  this number U-15B 26 AM,AM,A AM,AM   AM  
10.  Mauricio Rey - He took  this number U-15B 9 AM,AM,A AM,AM   AM  
11. Derek Sosa - He took  this number U-15B 4 AM,AM,A AM,AM   AM  
12.  David Torres - He took  this number U-15B 14 AM,AM,A AM,AM   AM  
13.  Nicholas Wnuk - He took  this number U-15B 33 AM,AM,A        
14. Joyssen Gonzalez - He took  this number U-15B 35 AM,AM,A        
15. Tanner McDougall - He took  this number U-15B 11 AS,AS,A       P
16. Freddie Lukowski - He took  this number U-15B 22 AM,AM,A        
17. Colton Brown - He took  this number U-15B 20 AL,AL,A        
18. Colin Klingman - He took  this number U-15B 15 AM,AL,A        
19. Packie Cronin - He took  this number U-15B 18 AS,AS,A        
20. Frankie Castellana - He took  this number  U-15B 2 AM,AL,A        
21. Carmelo Pioquinto - He took  this number  U-15B 27 AM,AM,A        
22. Hunnter Maxwell - He took  this number  U-15B 1 AM,AM,A        
23. Ian Lake - He took  this number  U-15B 19 AS,AS,A        
23. Pavel Syvntelzsky - He took  this number  U-15B 3 AM,AM,A        

 

Congratulations to our team:

The Wyoming Valley Soccer Club congratulates the following WVSC team.

October 10, 2010 U-12/13Boys  Delco Columbus Tournament: WVSC '98/97 Boys Second Place

November 14, 2010 U-12/13Boys  Delco Fall league: WVSC '98/97 Boys Second Place

April  23, 2011 U-13Boys  Nether Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '97Boys First Place

May  29, 2011 U-12/13Boys  Ukranian Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '98/97Boys First Place

March  18, 2012 U-14Boys  Buckingham Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '97Boys First Place

April  7, 2012 U-14Boys  Nether Outdoor Tournament : WVSC '97Boys First Place

February  2, 2013 U-15Boys EPYSA Indoor State Cup Div. A : WVSC '97Boys Second  Place

May 4, 2013 U-15Boys EPYSA President's Outdoor State Cup : WVSC/United '97Boys First  Place

Kirkwood College Showcase 8/3/13 - 8/4/13 

Date, Time & Field # Home teams - Away team Division Score Directions:
8/3/13 12:15PM Kirkwood # 5 Continental FC Barca '97M vs WVSC '97Boys    Silver   http://www.elitetournaments.com/kirkwoodpremier_home.php
Address: Kirkwood Soccer Complex
 1220 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720
8/3/13 4:15PM Kirkwood # 6 WVSC '97Boys vs  Blue Monkeys BMB 98 (DE)   Silver   http://www.elitetournaments.com/kirkwoodpremier_home.php
Address: Kirkwood Soccer Complex
 1220 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720
8/4/13 9:35AM Kirkwood # 4 Playoffs 3rd Place:  Bracket 1 # 2 vs Bracket 2 # 2    Silver   http://www.elitetournaments.com/kirkwoodpremier_home.php
Address: Kirkwood Soccer Complex
 1220 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720
8/4/13 9:35AM Kirkwood # 2 PlayoffsConsolation:  Bracket 1 # 3 vs Bracket 2 # 3    Silver   http://www.elitetournaments.com/kirkwoodpremier_home.php
Address: Kirkwood Soccer Complex
 1220 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720
8/4/13 9:35AM Kirkwood # 3 Playoffs Final:  Bracket 1 # 1 vs Bracket 2 # 1    Silver   http://www.elitetournaments.com/kirkwoodpremier_home.php
Address: Kirkwood Soccer Complex
 1220 River Road, New Castle, DE 19720

MSSL 2013 Summer College Showcase 7/27/13 - 7/28/13 

Date, Time & Field # Home teams - Away team Division Score Directions:
7/27/13 9:35AM Tuckahoe # 37 West Chester United Eagles '97B vs WVSC '97Boys    Campeonato   http://www.socceragency.net/maps/2013/1308_showcase/homepage.htm
Address: Winslow Fields 31 - 49
 608 Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037
7/27/13 2:25PM Tuckahoe # 49 WVSC '97Boys vs  LIJSL Select PDP Boys 1998 (NYE)   Campeonato

 

  http://www.socceragency.net/maps/2013/1308_showcase/homepage.htm
Address: Winslow Fields 31 - 49
 608 Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037
7/28/13 9:35AM Tuckahoe # 36 Hazlet United Crush (NJ) vs WVSC '97Boys    Campeonato

 

  http://www.socceragency.net/maps/2013/1308_showcase/homepage.htm
Address: Winslow Fields 31 - 49
 608 Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037
7/28/13 2:25PM Tuckahoe # 45 WVSC '97Boys vs Ironbound SC Rocket (NJ)    Campeonato

 

  http://www.socceragency.net/maps/2013/1308_showcase/homepage.htm
Address: Winslow Fields 31 - 49
 608 Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037

US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup Regional  Outdoor Tournament 5/25/13

Date, Time & Field # Home team - Away team Division Score Directions:
5/25/13 9:45AM  Northeast AC # 8 WVSC '97Boys vs Crofton A3 United (MD)       Regional Cup L 3-2 http://www.region1.com/clubsite/?p=5535
Address:  326 Buck Street, Pembroke, NH 03275
5/25/13 3:00PM  Northeast AC # 8 WVSC '97Boys vs Burlington Catamounts SC Real (VT) Regional Cup W 2-1 http://www.region1.com/clubsite/?p=5535
Address:  326 Buck Street, Pembroke, NH 03275
5/26/13 9:45AM Northeast AC  # 8 Herdon Youth Soccer Red Devils (VA)  vs WVSC '97Boys     Regional Cup L 1-0 http://www.region1.com/clubsite/?p=5535
Address:  326 Buck Street, Pembroke, NH 03275

Bloomsburg University/UK Elite Boys College Showcase 5/11/13 - 5/12/13 

Date, Time & Field # Home teams - Away team Division Score Directions:
5/11/13 9:45AM  Bloomsburg field # 3 WVSC '97Boys vs Rage SC '94    Div. U-18/19B L 2-0  
5/11/13 1:30PM  Bloomsburg field # 3 WVSC '97Boys vs The Football of  94/95 Boys    Div. U-18/19B L 4-1  
5/12/13 11:30AM  Bloomsburg Turf WVSC '97Boys vs New Jersey Rangers Atlas    Div. U-18/19B L 4-0  

EPYSA President's Outdoor  State Cup Spring 2013

Date, Time & Field # Home team - Away team Division Score Directions:
3/23/13 6:00PM WVSC '97Boys  vs ACFC Manchester United President's Cup W 1-0 Home game at University of Scranton
4/7/13 12:15PM SCCSA Bolts vs  WVSC '97Boys   President's Cup W 5-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 636 S. Walnut Street, Kennett Square, PA 19348
4/13/13 6:00PM WVSC  '97Boys vs North Union Cannons   President's Cup W 2-1 Home game at University of Scranton
4/28/13 4:30PM Semifinal:  Fox Chase vs  WVSC '97Boys President's Cup W 2-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
5/4/13 12:30PM Final:  WVSC '97Boys vs Spirit United President's Cup W 1-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

EDP League Spring 2013   

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sat. 3/16/13 EDP U-15 MAPS Phoenix S.C. 97 vs WVSC/United '97Boys   1:00PM T 1-1  
Sun. 3/24/13 EDP U-15 MAPS WVSC/United '97Boys vs North Brunswick  3:00PM W 2-0 Home game at University of Scranton
Sun. 4/14/13 EDP U-15 MAPS WVSC/United '97Boys vs SCPASA 97 Lions Gold 1:00PM W 2-1 Home game at WVW Turf
Sat. 4/20/13 EDP U-15 MAPS Rose Tree Gunners vs WVSC/United '97Boys 2:00PM W 2-1 Away: Cherry Street
Media, PA
Sun. 4/21/13 EDP U-15 MAPS WVSC/United '97Boys vs CDSA Fire 1:00PM W 5-1 Home game at WVW Turf
Sun. 4/28/13 EDP U-15 MAPS CJFC Barcelona vs WVSC/United '97Boys
Note:  Reschedule
     
Sun. 5/5/13 EDP U-15 MAPS GardennCity Park Elite vs WVSC/United '97Boys  1:50PM W 1-0  
Sat. 5/11/13 EDP U-15 MAPS Nether United vs WVSC/United '97Boys      
Sun. 5/19/13 EDP U-15 MAPS WVSC/United '97Boys vs LVU Gold 97  1:00PM   Home game at WVW Turf
Sat. 6/1/13 EDP U-15 MAPS WVSC/United '97Boys vs South Jersey Barons Elite 1:00PM   Home game

FC Europa Turf Cup Outdoor Tournament 3/2/13 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/2/13 10:30AM  Germantown Academy  # 1 Montgomery United SC Fury  vs WVSC '97Boys    Elite W 3-0 http://unitedsports.net/
3/2/13 3:30PM  Whitemarsh Victory  # 1 West Chester United SC Eagles  vs WVSC '97Boys    Elite W 6-0 http://unitedsports.net/
3/3/13 9:15AM  Germantown Academy  # 3 ST Thomas More STM Elite  vs WVSC '97Boys    Elite T 1-1 http://unitedsports.net/
3/2/13 2:30PM  Whitemarsh Victory  # 1 Final: Montgomery United SC '97 vs WVSC '97Boys  Elite W 3-0 http://unitedsports.net/

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 2/9/13  at Wyoming Valley Sports Dome - Wilkes-Barre

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
2/9/13 6:06PM # 2  LVU '96B White vs WSC '97Boys      Div. B W 6-1 Wyoming Valley Sports Dome
2/9/13 7:54PM # 1 WVSC '97Boys   vs FC York '96B Premier Div. B W 3-1 Wyoming Valley Sports Dome
2/9/13 8:48PM # 3  Hunter Tornados vs  WVSC '97Boys   Div. B W 3-0 Wyoming Valley Sports Dome
2/9/13 9:15PM # 1 Semifinal: WVSC '97Boys   vs FC Philadelphia 96/97B - White Div. B W 3-0 Wyoming Valley Sports Dome
2/9/13 9:42PM # 1 Final:  WVSC '97Boys   vs FC Philadelphia 96/97B - Black Div. B W 4-0 Wyoming Valley Sports Dome

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 2/2/13  at Riverfront Sports - Scranton

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
2/2/13 3:30PM # 2  WSC '97Boys vs LMSC Magic     Div. A L 4-1 Riverfront Sports - Scranton
5 West Olive Street, Scranton, PA 18508
2/2/13 5:00PM # 3 PSC Black Katz Elite vs WVSC '97Boys   Div. A W 3-1 Riverfront Sports - Scranton
5 West Olive Street, Scranton, PA 18508
2/2/13 6:00PM # 2  VE Dynamo vs WVSC '97Boys   Div. A W 3-2 Riverfront Sports - Scranton
5 West Olive Street, Scranton, PA 18508
2/2/13 6:45PM # 1  FC Revolution Vipers vs WVSC '97Boys  Div. A W 2-0 Riverfront Sports - Scranton
5 West Olive Street, Scranton, PA 18508
2/2/13 7:15PM # 1 Final:  WSC '97Boys vs LMSC Magic Div. A L 5-1 Riverfront Sports - Scranton
5 West Olive Street, Scranton, PA 18508

Ukranian Outdoor Tournaments  5/26/12 - 5/27/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/26/12 10:30AM  UASC # 6 N. Union United 97 Cannons vs WVSC '97oys      Blue L 2-0 http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
4/26/12 3:30PM  UASC # 1 Stamford FC (CT) vs WVSC '97Boys Blue L 4-1 http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
4/27/12 12:45PM  Windlestrae # 11 HSA-Keystone United vs WVSC '97Boys  Blue W 1-0 http://www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

Nether Outdoor Tournaments 4/7/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/7/12 9:00AM  Rustin HS -Turf  WVSC '97Boys vs Montgomery United SC Monu Fury      Green W 4-0 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 1100 Shiloh Road, W. Chester, PA 19382
4/7/12 12:00PM  West Chester - Turf # 1 WVSC '97Boys vs Lower Merion SC Rowdies   Green W 4-1 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 601Westtown Road, W. Chester, PA 19382
4/7/12 3:00PM Rustin HS -Turf  WVSC '97Boys vs Greater Chester Valley SA Union    Green W 3-0 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 1100 Shiloh Road, W. Chester, PA 19382

EPYSA Outdoor  State Cup Spring 2012

Date, Time & Field # Home team - Away team Division Score Directions:
4/14/12 11:00AM Feltonville SC vs WVSC '97Boys  President's Cup W 4-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: B Street & Olney Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19120
4/21/12 11:00AM North Union Cannons vs  WVSC '97Boys   President's Cup W 1-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 551 Zeigler Road, Lewisburg, PA 17837
4/28/12 5:00PM WVSC '97Boys vs Philadelphia SC Fire   President's Cup W 6-2 Home game at LCSC
5/5/12 5:00PM Semifinal:  WVSC '97Boys vs Council Rock   President's Cup L 3-0 Home game at LCSC

Hockessin Outdoor Tournament  3/25/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/25/12 8:15AM  Smith  # 4 West Chester United SC Predators '97 vs WVSC '97Boys    Yellow W 3-2 http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com
3/25/12 12:00PM  Smith # 3 WVSC '97Boys vs Del Val SC Celtic   Yellow L 3-1 http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com
3/25/12 2:30PM  Artesian # 1 Hockessin SC Union (DE) vs WVSC '97Boys Yellow W 1-0 http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  3/18/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/18/12 11:30AM  Herbst # 2 WVSC '97Boys vs Buckingham United SC Inferno     Division 1 W 9-0 http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/18/12 1:50PM  Herbst # 2 Boyertown Bears vs WVSC '97Boys   Division 1 W 4-1 http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/18/12 4:10PM  HPalisades Turf  # 10 Final: WVSC '97Boys vs Whitpain Rockets      Division 1 W 5-2 http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 1/7/12 (U-14Boys bracket)  at the Wyoming Valley Sports Dome, Wilkes-Barre

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
1/14/12 8:00AM  # 3 WVSC '97Boys vs Lower Merion Magic   Premier T 3-3 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
1/14/12 8:54AM  # 1 WVSC '97Boys vs Feltonville 97  Premier W 3-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
1/14/12 9:48PM  # 1 WVSC '97Boys vs Harleysville Premier 97  Premier W 5-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
1/14/12 11:09AM  # 1 or 2 Semifinal:  WVSC '97Boys vs Lehigh Valley United  97  Premier L 5-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 1/7/12 (U-15Boys bracket)  at Riverfront, Scranton

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
1/7/12 10:27AM  # 1 FC York Elite vs WVSC '97Boys   Premier L 1-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
1/7/12 11:48AM  # 2 WVSC '97Boys vs Spirit United Barca  Premier L 1-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
1/7/12 1:09PM  # 2 Nether United vs WVSC '97Boys  Premier L 5-1 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

Hempfield  Tournament 11/19 - 11/20/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
11/19/11 8:00AM EP  # 2 WVSC '97Boys vs Keystone United   Division A1 T 1-1 http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/19/11 1:00PM EP  # 2 Harleysville 97 Premier vs WVSC '97Boys   Division A1 L 2-1 http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/20/11 8:00AM LV  # 35 Baltimore Bays United vs WVSC '97Boys Division A1 W 3-2 http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

Delco SL Fall 2011 League  

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sat. 9/10/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 WVSC '97Boys  BYE    
Sat. 9/17/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 Springfield SC vs WVSC '97Boys  1:30PM T 1-1 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun. 9/18/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 WVSC '97Boys  Ukranian National Atoms 1:00PM L 2-1 Home game at LCSC
Sat. 10/1/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 WVSC '97Boys  vs PA Classics Premier Blue 97 1:00PM L 5-0 Home game at LCSC
Sat. 10/15/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 Lower Merion SC vs WVSC '97Boys  2:00PM W 4-2 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun. 10/16/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 West Chester United sc vs WVSC '97Boys  4:30PM T 1-1 www.delcosoccer.org
Sat. 10/22/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 WVSC '97Boys  vs Hulmeville SC Arsenal 1:00PM W 4-1 Home game at LCSC
Sat. 11/5/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 Spirit United SC vs WVSC '97Boys  1:30PM T 2-2 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun. 11/06/11 Delco SL U-14 Div. 3 WVSC '97Boys  vs Phoenix Blue White 4:45PM W 4-0 Home game at the DOME

Keystone Cup  Tournament 9/3 - 9/4/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
9/3/11 10:20AM PA Classics Park  # 4 Richmond Kickers YSC Elite (VA) vs WVSC '97Boys  Championship L 3-2 http://www.paclassics.org/
9/3/11  3:00PM PA Classics Park # 1 St. Joseph The Worker SC Blue Angels vs WVSC '97Boys Championship L 3-1 http://www.paclassics.org/
9/4/11  9:10AM PA Classics Park # 4 WVSC '97Boys vs PA Classics U13 Academy Championship L 4-0 http://www.paclassics.org/

Ukranian  Tournament 5/28 - 5/29/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
5/28/11 9:30AM Zehr   # 13 Spirit United SC Kixx vs WVSC '98/97Boys  White  W 4-0 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
5/28/11 1:15PM Zehr  # 13 Montgomery United SC Fury vs WVSC '98/97Boys White  W 3-2 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
5/29/11 9:15AM UASC  # 6 WVSS '98/97Boys vs PA Rush Nike  White  W 2-1 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php
5/29/11 11:45AM UASC  # 6 Championship: Montgomery United SC Fury vs WVSC '98/97Boys White  W 3-1 www.tcteams.com/ukinationals/tournament.php

Nether  Tournament 4/23/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/23/11 10:00AM # SRS3 Ridley United SC Young Guns vs WVSC '97Boys   Orange W 4-1 www.npaasoccer.com
4/23/11 1:00PM # HEP NPAA Stampede vs WVSC '97Boys Orange W 2-0 www.npaasoccer.com
4/23/11 4:00PM # HEP WCUSC 97 Pride B vs WVSC '97Boys  Orange T 2-2 www.npaasoccer.com

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup 2010 - 2011 (President Cup)

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/3/11 12:00PM Hunter SC Strikers vs WVSC '98/97Boys   1st Division L 1-0 www.epysa.org
4/9/11 12:00PM VE Dynamo  vs WVSC '98/97Boys 1st Division L 5-0 www.epysa.org
4/10/11 4:30PM Del-Val Celtic vs WVSC '98/97Boys 1st Division L 4-2 www.epysa.org

EPYSA Indoor State Cup Saturday, January 22, 2011 at Riverfront

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
1/22/11 10:00AM # 2 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Hunter Strikers Div. A W 4-3 www.epysa.org
1/22/11 11:21AM # 1 UGH Wolf  Pack vs WVSC '98/97Boys Div. A L 2-0 www.epysa.org
1/22/11 12:15PM # 2 FC Revolution Vipers vs WVSC '98/97Boys Div. A L 5-1 www.epysa.org

Delco Columbus Tournament 10/9/10 - 10/10/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
10/09/10 11:45AM # 7 WVSC '98/97 Boys vs Springfield Upper 90's Div. Blue L 2-1 www.delcosoccer.org
10/09/10 3:30PM # 7 LMSC Gunners vs WVSC '98/97 Boys Div. Blue W 3-1  www.delcosoccer.org
10/10/10 11:45AM # 7 Real Radnor  vs WVSC '98/97 Boys Div. Blue W 4-0 www.delcosoccer.org
10/10/10 3:30PM # 7 BUSC Titans vs WVSC '98/97 Boys Div. Blue W 3-2  www.delcosoccer.org

Delco SL Fall 2010 League  

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
9/11/10 Delco SL U13 D5 MNSA Fury vs WVSC '98/97Boys  11:30AM W 9-1 www.delcosoccer.org
9/11/10 Delco SL U13 D5 Real Radnor  vs WVSC '98/97Boys 3:00PM W 7-0 www.delcosoccer.org
9/18/10 Delco SL U13 D5 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Coventry Red Storm 2:00PM W 2-1  Home game at LCSC
9/19/10 Delco SL U13 D5 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Nether Stampede 11:00AM W 5-1 Home game at LCSC
9/26/10 Delco SL U13 D5 West Chester Pride vs WVSC '98/97Boys 12:00PM L 4-1 www.delcosoccer.org
Sat.  10/02/10 Delco SL U13 D5 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Spirit United Kixx 3:30PM W 4-0 Home game at LCSC
Sun.  10/03/10 Delco SL U13 D5 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Brandywine Titans  1:45PM L 2-0 Home game at LCSC
10/16/10 Delco SL U13 D5 Lower Merion Gunners vs WVSC '98/97Boys 3:00PM W 4-1 www.delcosoccer.org
10/23/10 Delco SL U13 D5 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Hockessin Storm 1:30PM W 6-0 Home game at LCSC
10/30/10 Delco SL U13 D5 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Ridley Young Guns 3:30PM W 4-0 Home game at LCSC
11/06/10 Delco SL U13 D5 M.O.T.  Lightning vs WVSC '98/97Boys 1:30PM W 2-1 www.delcosoccer.org
11/13/10 Delco SL U13 D5 Semifinal: WVSC '98/97Boys vs Nether Stampede 12:00PM W 1-0 Home game at LCSC
11/14/10 Delco SL U13 D5 Final: WVSC '98/97Boys vs Coventry Red Storm 11:00AM L 4-1 www.delcosoccer.org

Keystone Cup Tournament 9/4/10 - 9/5/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
9/4/10 10:20AM # MTHS 21 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Hockessin Storm (DE) Div. Elite W 2-1 www.advantagesoccerevents.com
9/4/10 4:10PM # MTHS 20 WVSC '98/97Boys vs FC York 97 Premier  Div. Elite L 3-1 www.advantagesoccerevents.com
9/5/10 8:00AM # MTHS 21 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Lutherville Timonium RC United (MD) Div. Elite L 2-0 www.advantagesoccerevents.com
9/5/10 10:20AM # MTHS 21 FC Revolution Vipers  vs WVSC '98/97Boys Div. Elite L 3-1 www.advantagesoccerevents.com

Kids Peace Tournament 8/21/10 - 8/22/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
8/21/10 8:00AM # 2 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Warrington Div. B W 4-1 www.kidspeace.org
8/21/10 2:15PM # 2 WVSC '98/97Boys vs GCVSA Turf  Dawgs Div. B L 2-0 www.kidspeace.org
8/22/10 12:00PM # 1 Semifinal: 1st Group A vs WVSC '98/97Boys 2nd Group B Div. B L 4-2 www.kidspeace.org

West Chester Tournament 8/7/10 - 8/8/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
8/7/10 8:00AM # 11 GCVSA Eagles '97B vs WVSC '98/97Boys Gold L 3-0 www.wcusc.org
8/7/10 11:45AM # 12 WVSC '98/97Boys vs W. Chester Eagles '97B Gold L 3-1 www.wcusc.org
8/8/10 10:30AM # 12 WVSC '98/97Boys vs Haverford Highlanders Gold W 4-1 www.wcusc.org