wvsc'99Girls(navy).htm

"To be a winner all you need to give is all you have"
WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
Javier Rodriguez, Director / Phone: 570-472-3299
Introduction / Home Page WVSC '96Boys WVSC '95Girls
WVSC Teams WVSC '95Boys WVSC '94Girls
WVSC '00B/G WVSC '94Boys WVSC '93Girls
WVSC '99G Red WVSC '93Boys WVSC '92Girls
WVSC '98Boys WVSC '97Girls WVSC '90Girls
WVSC '97Boys WVSC '96Girls WVSC '88Girls

wvsc'99G navy.htmWYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB '01BOYS TEAM

Wyoming Valley Soccer Club '01Boys Roster (Fall 2012-2013)
Jersey #: We have been having problems with the same jersey numbers. Now is the time to pick your number. Just remember some players will guest for a younger or older team. You need to pick any number that does not affect the younger or older team. Options:
 
- Hopefully he does not have your number
- Usually duplicate numbers are 1 to 24  
- Pick another number higher than 24
- Buy a second jersey with a different number

 Please check the younger or older team page.

Name and Last Name Age Jersey # Campeon
Jersey Size
Shorts Size
Socks Size

 

Tiro
Jacket Size (
optional)
Pants Size
(optional)

 

Estadio
Back pack
(
optional)

 

Estro 12 Jersey
Training Jersey Size
Training Short Size (
optional)

Training Socks size (
optional)

 

 

 

1.  Shane Corcoran - He is keeping his number  U-11B 21 AM, AS,YL(7)   Yes  AM DD
2.  Brendan Fitzsimmons  - He is keeping his number  U-11B 8 AS, AS, AS AS, AS     DPD
3.  Auggie George - He is keeping his number  U-11B 13 AM, AM, YL       D
4.  Tyler Gillespie - He is keeping his number  U-11B 24 AM, AM, YL AM, AS Yes YXL DPD
5.  Reggie Grayek - He is keeping his number  U-11B 11 YL, YM,YM     YXL DP
6.  Frank Nockley - He is keeping his number  U-11B 2 YXL,YXL,YL
2 pair of socks YL
Gave him already 1 pair
YXL Yes   DPD
7.  Lucas Pino - He is keeping his number  U-11B 9 YXL, YL,YL       DP
8.  Justin Sterling - He is keeping his number  U-11B 19 YXL, YL,YL       DP
9.  Cody Turner - He changed his # 14 to # 6 U-11B 6 YXL, YL(YXL),YL       DP
10.  Coby Kornfeld - He picked this number U-11B 1 YL, YL,YXL       D
11.  Ryan Fisher  - He picked this number U-11B 14 AM, AM,YL Jacket: AM Yes   DPaid Uniform
12.  Jacob Hockenberry U-11B 31 AS,AS,AS   Yes   DP
13.  Jacob Fenske U-11B 7 YXL,YL,YL       PD
14.  Trace Neary U-11B 99 YL,YM,YM        
15.  Jaxson Montrose U-11B   YXL,YL,YL YL,YL      
16.  Drew DiMeolo U-11B 17 YXL,YL,YL YL      
Chris Tambasco - He changed his # 12 to # 10
U-11B 10 YXL, YXL,YL   Yes    
 Max Gariano - He is keeping his number  U-11B 7 YXL, YL,YL YXL, YL Yes   RP

 

Year 2010 Congratulations to our teams:

August 22, 2010 U-9Boys Kids Peace Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '01/02 Boys  First Place

November 21, 2010 U-9Boys Hempfield Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '01/ 02 Boys  First Place

March 18, 2012 U-10Boys Buckingham Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '01Boys  First Place

August 18, 2012 U-11Boys Spirit United Kickoff  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '01Boys  First Place

November 11,  2012 U-11Boys Delco Soccer Fall League 2012 Division 3:  WVSC '01Boys First Place
 

Crusa Outdoor Tournament 8/3/13  

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
8/3/13 9:00AM CRSHS # 7 WVSC '01Boys vs Patriot FC U-12B Red    Premier L 3-2 http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/
Address: Council Rock South High School
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966
8/3/13 12:00PM CRSHS # 7 WVSC '01Boys vs Crusa Elite 2991    Premier W 7-0 http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/
Address: Council Rock South High School
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966
8/3/13 4:00PM CRSHS # 7 WVSC '01Boys vs FC Bucks 2001 Strikers    Premier L 5-0 http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/
Address: Council Rock South High School
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

Philadelphia Union Victory Cup 7/27/13 - 7/28/13  

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
7/27/13 8:30AM USTC # 06 WVSC '01Boys vs Philadelphia Union Select West '02M White    Championship L 9-2 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/philadelphia-union-victory-cup/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335
7/27/13 10:45AM USTC # 03 WVSC '01Boys vs   Philadelphia Union Select West '01M White     Championship L 7-0 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/philadelphia-union-victory-cup/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335
7/28/13 8:15AM USTC # 06 Playoff Consolation: Philadelphia Union Select West '01M Light Blue  vs WVSC '01Boys   Championship L 5-1 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/philadelphia-union-victory-cup/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

WVYSL Spring league 2013  

Date Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sun.  4/28/13 U-14B GSA vs  WVSC '01B/00B (combination) 2:15PM T 1-1 Hanover Complex
Address: S. Preston Drive (S. Main Street), Hanover, PA 18706
Sun.  5/5/13 U-14B Back Mt. vs WVSC '01B   2:15PM Lost
Back Mt.
Address: Outlet Road
Sun.  5/12/13 U-14B NE Tornadoes vs WVSC '01B   3:15PM Won Home game at  LCSC
Sun.  5/19/13 U-14B WVSC '01Boys vs NE Tornadoes 2:15PM   Forty Fort
Sun.  5/26/13 U-14B WVSC '01Boys vs WVSC '00Boys BYE    
Sun.  6/2/13 U-14B WVSC '01Boys vs Back Mt. 1:00PM Won Home game at  LCSC
Sun.  6/9/13 U-14B Back Mt. vs WVSC '01Boys CANCEL   Home game at  LCSC
Sun.  6/16/13 U-14B NE Tornadoes vs WVSC '01Boys 2:15PM Won Home game at  LCSC

EPYSA Outdoor  State Challenge Cup Spring 2013

Date, Time & Field # Home team - Away team Division Score Directions:
3/23/13 12:00PM Penn Legacy White vs WVSC '01Boys   Challenge Cup "B" W 5-0 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
4/7/13 1:00PM WVSC '01Boys vs Hintingdon Stingers   Challenge Cup "B" W 3-1 Home game at  LCSC
4/13/13 12:00PM  WVSC '01Boys vs Warrington Lightning  Challenge Cup "B"  T 2-2 Home game at  LCSC
4/27/13 2:30PM Group 16:   WVSC '01Boys vs South Parkland Trailblazers   Challenge Cup "B" W 3-1 Home game at  LCSC
5/4/13 4:00PM Quarterfinal:   WVSC '01Boys vs Hulmeville Hornets Challenge Cup "B" T 6-6
T 8-8
OT
W 6-5
PK
Home game at  LCSC
5/17/13 6:30PM Semifinal:  Casa/Capa vs WVSC '01Boys     Challenge Cup "B" Forfeit http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

Quakertown  Outdoor Tournament 4/20/13 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/20/13 10:00AM  QSC 5B QSC Young Guns White  vs WVSC '01Boys Div.  A L 5-3 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.net
Address:
4/20/13 1:00PM  QSC Stadium WVSC '01Boys vs Boyertown Strikers Div.  A W 4-1 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.net
Address:
4/21/13 11:00AM  QSC 5B Fleetwood Tigers vs WVSC '01Boys   Div.  A T 4-4 http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.net
Address:

Nether Outdoor Tournaments 3/30/13

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/30/13 8:00AM  Sun # 3 PA Classic Premier Blue 01 vs WVSC '01Boys Green  L 5-0 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address:
3/30/13 10:50AM  Sun # 4 Lower Merion Hooligans vs WVSC '01Boys Green  T 2-2 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address:
3/30/13 3:05PM  Sun # 5 WVSC '01Boys vs Nether United Academy Thunder Green  L 5-0 http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address:

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  3/16/13 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/16/12 11:00AM  Palisades # 11 Governor Mifflin SC 01/02B Galvin vs WVSC '01Boys    Div. 1 L 4-1 http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/16/12 1:00PM Palisades # 11 WVSC '01Boys vs South Parkland YA Trailblazers 01/02
Note:  Did not play - tournament was cancelled (snow)    
Div. 1   http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/16/12  Note:  Did not play - tournament was cancelled (snow)  Div. 1   http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 2/9/13  In The Net

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
2/09/13 5:00PM # 1 WVSC '01Boys  vs PA Rush Nike Silver  Div. B W 5-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: In The Net
798 Airport Road, Palmyra, PA 17078
2/09/13 5:54PM # 1 QSC '01-02 Young Guns White vs WVSC '01Boys    Div. B W 4-3 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: In The Net
798 Airport Road, Palmyra, PA 17078
2/09/13 7:42PM # 1  WVSC '01Boys vs Lighthouse  SC Attack Div. B W 7-3 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: In The Net
798 Airport Road, Palmyra, PA 17078
2/09/13 9:03PM # 2 Semifinal:  WVSC '01Boys vs Lower Dauphin StormRunners 01-02 Div. B L 5-2 http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: In The Net
798 Airport Road, Palmyra, PA 17078

Philadelphia Union Predator Cup Powered By Generation Adidas  10/6/12 -10/7/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
10/6/12 11:45AM Delacy  # 2 WVSC '01Boys vs JIGS  Strikers School (NYE)      Elite W 8-1 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: Delacy Soccer Complex
500 South Creek Road, W. Chester, PA 19382
10/6/12 2:15PM  Delacy  # 2 Nether United Academy Thunder  vs WVSC '01Boys Elite T  4-4 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: Delacy Soccer Complex
500 South Creek Road, W. Chester, PA 19382
10/7/12 8:00AM  Delacy  # 1 Semifinal: WVSC '01 Boys vs W. Chester Eagles '01     Elite L  6-0 http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: Delacy Soccer Complex
500 South Creek Road, W. Chester, PA 19382

Delco SL Fall 2012 League  

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sat.  9/8/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 Parkland Area SC Strikers vs WVSC '01Boys  10:00AM L 3-2 www.delcosoccer.org
Neffs Recreation Area
2872 Old Post Road, Schnecksville, PA 18078
Sat. 9/15/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 WVSC '01Boys vs Kirkwood SC Strikers   11:30AM W 4-2 Home game at LCSC
Sun.  9/16/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 MOT Soccer Strikers Blue  vs WVSC '01Boys  1:30PM L 5-2 www.delcosoccer.org
300 Fields Way, Middletown, DE 19709
Sat.  9/22/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 Delaware Rush/Hockessin SC Xplosion  vs WVSC '01Boys  1:00PM W 9-5 www.delcosoccer.org
740 Evanson Road, Hockessin, DE  19707
Sat. 9/29/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 WVSC '01Boys  vs Lazer SC U11 Premier 12:45PM W 6-3 Home game at LCSC
Sat.  10/13/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 WVSC '01Boys vs TEYSA Kopites  11:25AM W 9-1 Home game at LCSC
Sat.  10/20/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 WVSC '01Boys  vs Concord SA Union   11:45PM L 5-4 Home game at LCSC
Sat.  10/27/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 FC Revolution Celtic vs WVSC '01Boys   10:30AM W 5-4 www.delcosoccer.org
221 Orchard Road, Reading, PA 19605
Sat.  11/03/12 Delco SL U-11 D3  WVSC '01Boys vs Nether United FC Thunder    11:55AM W 4-1 Home game at LCSC
Sat.  11/10/12 Delco SL U-11 D3 Semifinal: WVSC '01Boys vs Kirkwood SC Strikers   2:15PM W 5-3 Home game at Bear Creek Complex
Sun.  11/11/12 Delco SL Delco SL Final: WVSC '01Boys  vs MOT Soccer Strikers Blue 2:40PM W 5-4 www.delcosoccer.org
Address:
137  Line Road, Malvern, PA 19355

Keystone Cup Tournament 9/1/12 - 9/2/12

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
9/1/12 8:00AM  CP # 11 WVSC '01Boys vs HMMS United     Championship L 9-1 http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545
9/1/12 11:30AM CP # 7 WVSC '01Boys vs PA Classics U11 Academy Championship W http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545
9/2/12 9:15AM  CP # 9 Semifnal: WVSC '01Boys vs Richmond Strikers Championship L 5-4 http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

Spirit United Kickoff Classic Tournament  8/18/12 - 8/19/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
8/18/12 11:45AM  Caln Park West  # 30 Harleysville FC Rovers vs WVSC '01Boys      Gold W 4-0 http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Caln Park West
1742 East King Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320
8/18/12 3:30PM Caln Park West  # 30 Spirit United SC Arsenal vs WVSC '01Boys Gold W 14-2 http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Caln Park West
1742 East King Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320
8/19/12 11:45AM  Caln Park West  # 30 TEYSA Kopites  vs WVSC '01Boys    Gold W 8-1 http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Caln Park West
1742 East King Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320
8/19/12 2:15PM  Caln Park West  # 31 W. Chester United SC Pride '01 vs WVSC '01Boys Gold W 7-0 http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Caln Park West
1742 East King Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320

West Chester  Outdoor Tournament  8/4/12 - 8/5/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
8/4/12 9:05AM  WCUSC Turf  # 20B City Islanders Academy  vs WVSC '01Boys      Championship L 9-2 http://www.wcusc.org/summerclassic/
Address: 601 Westtown Road, West Chester, PA 19382
8/4/12 12:30PM WCUSC Turf   # 20B W. Chester United SC Predators '01 vs WVSC '01Boys Championship L 9-4 http://www.wcusc.org/summerclassic/
Address: 601 Westtown Road, West Chester, PA 19382
8/5/12 11:25AM  WCUSCTurf  # 20A W. Chester  United SC Eagles vs WVSC '01Boys    Championship W 6-3 http://www.wcusc.org/summerclassic/
Address: 601 Westtown Road, West Chester, PA 19382
8/5/12 2:50PM  WCUSCTurf  # 20A WVSC '01Boys vs Spirit United SC Barca '01M     Championship W 4-3 http://www.wcusc.org/summerclassic/
Address: 601 Westtown Road, West Chester, PA 19382

Nether Outdoor Tournament  4/7/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/7/12 8:00AM  Hepford Park  # 2 Philadelphia SC Rovers vs WVSC '01Boys      Blue W http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: New Jersey Avenue, Wallingford, PA 19086
4/7/12 11:00AM Hepford Park  # 1 WVSC '01Boys vs PA Classics Premier Blue '01 Blue T http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: New Jersey Avenue, Wallingford, PA 19086
4/7/12 2:00PM  Hepford Park  # 1 WVSC '01Boys vs Lower Merion Hooligans    Blue L http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: New Jersey Avenue, Wallingford, PA 19086

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  3/18/12 

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/18/12 12:00PM  Herbst # 6 Buckingham United SC Kicks vs  vs WVSC '01Boys    Division 1 W 4-0 http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/18/12 2:00PM  Herbst # 7 WVSC '01Boys vs Buckingham United SC Revolution  Division 1 W 9-0 http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/
3/18/12 4:00PM  Herbst # 6 Upper Makefield Newtown SC Patriots U10 White vs WVSC '01Boys   Division 1 W 10-1 http://www.http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

DELCO Fall League 2011  

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sat.  9/10/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys  BYE    
Sat.  9/17/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 M.O.T Soccer vs WVSC '01Boys  1:45PM L 6-0 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun.  9/18/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys vs Methacton United SC Maniacs 5:15PM W 3-2 Home game at LCSC
Sat.  10/1/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys vs Harleysville FC Dynamo 5:30PM W 3-2 Home game at LCSC
Sat.  10/15/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 FC Providence vs WVSC '01Boys  1:00PM L 3-0 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun.  10/16/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 Parkland Area SC vs WVSC '01Boys  11:00AM L 4-2 www.delcosoccer.org
Sat.  10/22/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys vs F.C. Revolution Celtic 5:30PM W 4-3 Home game at LCSC
Sat.  11/05/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 Lower Merion SC vs WVSC '01Boys  10:15AM L 4-1 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun.  11/06/11 Delco U-10 Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys vs Concord SA Union 3:00PM L 6-4 Home game at LCSC

WVYSA Spring 2011 League 

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sun. 5/8/11 WVYSA Div.  Stoners vs WVSC '01 Boys   12:00PM Forty Fort # 1 W 6-1 www.wvysa.com
Thu. 5/12/11 WVYSA Div.  Cyclones vs WVSC '01 Boys   Note: Other team forfeit the game W 3-0 www.wvysa.com
Wed. 5/18/11 WVYSA Div.  WVSC '01 Boys vs Kingston   7:00PM Forty Fort # 1 W 6-0 www.wvysa.com
Sun.  5/22/11 WVYSA Div.  Hanover  vs WVSC '01 Boys   3:00PM Forty Fort # 1 W 6-0 www.wvysa.com
Wed. 6/1/11 WVYSA Div.  Bear Creek vs WVSC '01 Boys 7:00PM Forty Fort # 1 W 8-2 www.wvysa.com
Sun.  6/5/11 WVYSA Div.  WVSC '01 Boys vs Hanover 3:00PM Forty Fort  # 1 W 9-2 www.wvysa.com
Wed. 6/22/11 WVYSA Div.  Bear Creek vs WVSC '01 Boys 7:00PM Forty Fort # 1 W 9-2 www.wvysa.com

Nether  Tournament 4/23/11

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
4/23/11 9:00AM # SMD1 WVSC '01/02Boys  vs LMSC Hooligans   Green L 3-0 www.npaasoccer.com
4/23/11 12:00PM # SMD2 WVSC '01/02Boys  vs Nether Thunder Green L 3-1 www.npaasoccer.com
4/23/11 3:00PM # SMD1 Central Penn U9 Blue vs WVSC '01/02Boys  Green L 5-2 www.npaasoccer.com

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup 2010 - 2011 (Turkey Hill Challenge Cup 8 v 8)

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
3/26/11 2:00PM Penn Legacy FC 01 Black  vs WVSC '01/02Boys   1st Division L 4-1 www.epysa.org
4/2/11 4:00PM LVU 01 vs WVSC '01/02Boys 1st Division L 6-0 www.epysa.org
4/9/11 12:15PM Crusa Strikers  vs WVSC '01/02Boys 1st Division L 3-1 www.epysa.org

EPYSA Indoor State Cup Saturday, January 22, 2011 at Bucksmont Indoor Sports Ctr.

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
1/22/11 1:24PM # 1 SCCSA Lightning vs  WVSC '01/02 Boys Div. B W 9-1 www.epysa.org
1/22/11 2:45PM # 2 WVSC '01/02 Boys vs Olmstead Arsenal Div. B T 1-1 www.epysa.org
1/22/11 4:06PM # 1 WVSC '01/02 Boys vs HMMS United Div. B T 1-1 www.epysa.org

Hempfield Outdoor Tournament 11/20/10 - 11/21/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
11/20/10 9:00AM # LV39 Hickory-FG Lazers Classic vs WVSC '01/02 Boys Div. B1 W 4-1 www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/20/10 1:30PM # LV39 Capital Area Union 96  vs WVSC '01/02 Boys Div. B1 W 4-1 www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/21/10 10:00AM # LV30 Harford Kicks Fever vs  WVSC '01/02 Boys Div. B1 W 4-3 www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org
11/21/10 1:30PM # LV29 Championship:  WVSC '01/02 Boys vs Hockessin XPlosion Div. B1 W 5-1 www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

Delco Columbus Tournament 10/9/10 - 10/10/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
10/09/10 12:40PM # 3 WVSC '01/02 Boys vs WCUSC Pride '01 Div. Blue L 3-2 www.delcosoccer.org
10/09/10 4:10PM # 3 TEYSA Magpies  vs WVSC '01/02 Boys Div. Blue L 3-0 www.delcosoccer.org
10/10/10 1:00PM # 3 3rd  place: WVSC '01/02 Boys vs MNSA Swarm Div. Blue W 2-0 www.delcosoccer.org

DELCO Fall League 2010  

Date League Division Home team - Away team Time Score Directions:
Sat.  9/11/10 Delco Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys  BYE   www.delcosoccer.org
Sun. 9/12/10 Delco Div. 3 Springfield Wolves vs WVSC '01Boys  10:45AM W 4-1 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun. 9/19/10 Delco Div. 3 Concord Union vs WVSC '01Boys  12:00PM L 5-2 www.delcosoccer.org
Sun. 9/19/10 Delco Div. 3 West Mont United Union vs WVSC '01Boys  3:45PM L 6-0 www.delcosoccer.org
Sat.  9/25/10 Delco Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys  vs Radnor Samba 11:00AM W 2-1 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 9/26/10 Delco Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys  vs GCVSA Dynamo 9:30AM W 3-1 Home game at LCSC
Sat. 10/16/10 Delco Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys vs West Chester  11:00AM L 1-0 Home game at LCSC
Sat. 10/23/10 Delco Div. 3 Kirkwood U-9B vs WVSC '01Boys  1:30PM W 4-0 www.delcosoccer.org
Sat. 10/30/10 Delco Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys LM Hooligans   2:00PM T 2-2 Home game at LCSC
Sat. 11/06/10 Delco Div. 3 WVSC '01Boys  vs Nether Lenape 9:30AM W 7-0 Home game at LCSC
Sun. 11/07/10 Delco Div. 3 TE United vs WVSC '01Boys  3:00PM W 3-1 Home game at LCSC
Sat. 11/13/10 Delco Div. 3 Semifinal:  Radnor Samba vs WVSC '01Boys 12:00PM L 1-0 www.delcosoccer.org

Kids Peace Tournament 8/21/10 - 8/22/10

Date, Time & Field # Teams Division Score Directions:
8/21/10 2:50PM # 6 WVSC '01Boys vs  STM Red Devils Div. B W 4 - 2 www.kidspeace.org
8/21/10 4:30PM # 6 SL Force vs WVSC '01Boys  Div. B W 7 - 0 www.kidspeace.org
8/22/10 12:10PM # 6  WVSC '01Boys vs  SPYA Trailblazers Div. B W 3 - 1 www.kidspeace.org
8/22/10 2:00PM # 6 SPYA Destroyers vs WVSC '01Boys   Div. B W 8 - 0 www.kidspeace.org