"There's no doubt that a team defense is the formula for having a successful win"

WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
Javier Rodriguez, Director / Phone: 570-472-3299

Introduction / Home Page

WVSC '96Boys

WVSC '95Girls

WVSC Teams

WVSC '95Boys

WVSC '94Girls

WVSC '00B/G

WVSC '94Boys

WVSC '93Girls

WVSC '99B/G

WVSC '93Boys

WVSC '92Girls

WVSC '98Boys

WVSC '97Girls

WVSC '90Girls

WVSC '97Boys

WVSC '96Girls

WVSC '88Girls

WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB '00 BOYS TEAM

Wyoming Valley Soccer Club '00Boys Roster (Fall 2012-2013)

Jersey #: We have been having problems with the same jersey numbers. Now is the time to pick your number or let me know if you are keeping the same number. Just remember some players will guest for a younger or older team. You need to pick any number that does not affect the younger or older team. Options:

 

- Hopefully he does not have your number

- Usually duplicate numbers are 1 to 24  

- Pick another number higher than 24

- Buy a second jersey with a different number

Please check the younger or older team page.

 

Name and Last Name

Age

Jersey #

TOQUE 13
Jersey Size
TIRO 13

Shorts Size
Socks Size

 

TIRO 15
Jacket Size
Pants Size

 

Estadio
Back pack

 

 

 

  

1. Joshua Bent

U-15B

41

 

 

2. David Cortez

U-15B

14

AM,AL,AL

 

 

 

3. Greg Fisher

U-15B

33

AM,AXL,AL

 

 

 

 

4.  Luciene Knight

U-15B

 

 

 

 

 

D

5.  Antonio Maletta

U-15B

5

AL,AM,AL

 

 

 

D

6. Ken Kincel

U-15B

8

AM,AM,AL

 

 

 

7. Joe Nardone

U-15B

4

AM,AM,AL

 

 

8. Edward Miller

U-15B

7

AL,AL,AL

 AL,AL

 

DP

9. Thomas Roberts

U-15B

10

AL,AL,AL

 

 

D

10. Justim Timonte 

U-15B

11

AL,AM,AL

 AL,AM

 

DP

11.  Kyle Greenwood

U-15B

00

Goalie

 

 

 

12.  Sam Saxe

U-15B

3

AM,AL,AL,AL

 

 

D

13.   Nathan Naugle

U-15B

AXL,AL,AL

 

 

D

14.  Wiliam Barrientos

U-15B

 

 

 

Year 2011 Congratulations to our teams:

The Wyoming Valley Soccer Club congratulates the following WVSC team.

November 14, 2010 U-10Boys Back Mountain Youth Soccer Fall League:  WVSC '00 Boys  First Place

January 14, 2011 U-10Boys Wyoming Valley Sports Dome Winter League:  WVSC '00 Boys  First Place

April 23, 2011 U-10Boys Nether Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First Place

February 19, 2011 U-10Boys EPYSA Indoor State Cup Division "B" WVSC '00 Boys  Second  Place

June 26, 2011 U-10Boys Ian miller  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  Second  Place

March 25, 2012 U-11Boys Hockessin  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First  Place

April 22, 2012 U-11Boys Quakertown  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First  Place

August 4, 2012 U-12Boys Crusa FC Bucks  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First  Place

August 18, 2012 U-12Boys Spirit United Kickoff  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First  Place

November  18, 2012 U-12Boys 4th Annual  Lower Merion SC Thanksgiving Classic  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  Second  Place

March 16, 2013 U-12Boys Buckingham  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First Place

March 24, 2013 U-12Boys Hockessin  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First Place

March 30, 2013 U-12Boys Nether  Outdoor Tournament:  WVSC '00 Boys  First Place

 

 

Crusa Outdoor Tournament 8/3/13  

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

8/3/13 10:20AM CRSHS # 6

WVSC '01Boys vs FarmingDale Fury   

Premier

L 5-0

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/
Address: Council Rock South High School
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

8/3/13 12:40PM CRSHS # 6

WVSC '01Boys vs Horsham Union    

Premier

W 3-2

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/
Address: Council Rock South High School
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

8/3/13 3:00PM CRSHS # 6

WVSC '01Boys vs Hunter United   

Premier

L 4-2

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/
Address: Council Rock South High School
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

Philadelphia Union Victory Cup 7/27/13 - 7/28/13  

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

7/27/13 9:45AM USTC # 11

Philadelphia Union Select  North '00M Navy  vs WVSC '00Boys   

Premier

L 5-1

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/philadelphia-union-victory-cup/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

7/27/13 1:30PM USTC # 10

New Jersey Soccer Group Morris County Colonials  vs WVSC '00Boys  

Premier

L 4-3

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/philadelphia-union-victory-cup/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

7/28/13 10:45AM USTC # 08

City Islanders Academy White  vs WVSC '00Boys  

Premier

W 4-2

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/philadelphia-union-victory-cup/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

Lehigh Valley Steel City Cup 7/13/13 - 7/14/13  

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

7/13/13 9:15AM LV County # 5

City Islanders Academy Navy vs WVSC '01/00Boys   

Championship

L 5-1

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/lehigh-valley-steel-city-cup/
Address: 466 Parkway Road, Allentown, PA 18104

7/13/13 12:15PM LV County # 5

Philadelphia Union Select West '00M White vs WVSC 01/00Boys

Championship

L 10 -0

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/lehigh-valley-steel-city-cup/
Address: 466 Parkway Road, Allentown, PA 18104

7/14/13 8:30AM LV County # 4

WVSC '01/00Boys vs Real New Jersey Arsenal (NJ)

Championship

L 8 -1

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/lehigh-valley-steel-city-cup/
Address: 466 Parkway Road, Allentown, PA 18104

WVYSL Spring league 2013  

Date

Division

Home team - Away team

Time

Score

Directions:

Sun.  4/28/13

U-14B

GSA vs  WVSC '00B/01B (Combination)

2:15PM

T 1-1

Hanover Complex
Address: S. Preston Drive (S. Main Street), Hanover, PA 18706

Sun.  5/5/13

U-14B

WVSC '00B vs NE Tornadoes 

12:00PM

Won

Hanover Complex
Address: S. Preston Drive (S. Main Street), Hanover, PA 18706

Sun.  5/12/13

U-14B

Back Mt. vs WVSC '00B  

4:30PM

 

Forty Fort 

Sun.  5/19/13

U-14B

WVSC '00B vs GSA 

1:00PM

 

Home game at LCSC

Sun.  5/26/13

U-14B

WVSC '00B vs WVSC '01B 

BYE

 

 

Sun.  6/2/13

U-14B

WVSC '00B vs NE Tornadoes 

2:15PM

Won

Home game at LCSC

Sun.  6/9/13

U-14B

Back Mt. vs WVSC '00B  

CANCEL

 

Home game at LCSC

Sun.  6/16/13

U-14B

WVSC '00B vs Kingston 

4:30PM

T 6-6

Home game at LCSC

EPYSA Presidents Outdoor  State Cup Spring 2013

Date, Time & Field #

Home team - Away team

Division

Score

Directions:

4/13/13 11:00AM

FC York Elite vs WVSC '00Boys  

Presidents Cup

L 4-1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: 1100 Columbia Avenue, North York, PA 17404

4/27/13 11:30AM

West-Mont United vs WVSC '00Boys

Presidents Cup

L 5-3

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

4/27/13 4:00PM 

Spirit United Barca vs WVSC '00Boys

Presidents Cup

T 1-1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

Nether Outdoor Tournaments 3/30/13

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/30/13 10:00AM  SHMS 3A

Nether United Academy Cavalry vs WVSC '00Boys

Blue 

W 3-2

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address:

3/30/13 12:00PM  SHMS 3B

Nether United Academy Broncos vs WVSC '00Boys

Blue 

W 5-3

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address:

3/30/13 4:00PM  SHMS 3A

Nether United Academy Cavalry vs WVSC '00Boys

Blue 

W 8-0

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address:

Hockessin Outdoor Tournament  3/24/13 

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/24/13 9:15AM  Paper Mill Road # 1

Delaware Rush DE Elite 00 (DE)  vs WVSC '00Boys   

White

W 6-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/24/13 11:30AM Paper Mill Road # 2

WVSC '00Boys vs DE Rush/Hockessin DE Rush Classic 00 (DE) 

White

W 5-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/24/13 2:30PM  Paper Mill Road # 2

Concord Premier Red (DE)  vs WVSC '00Boys

White

W 7-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

Buckingham Outdoor Tournament  3/16/13 

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/16/12 12:00PM  Holicong 1B

Buckingham United SC Crashers vs WVSC '00Boys   

Premier

W 5-0

http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

3/16/12 2:00PM  Holicong 1B

Montgomery Man United vs WVSC '00Boys   

Premier

T 3-3

http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

3/16/12 4:00PM  Herbst # 7

Final: Coventry SA FC Venon vs WVSC '00Boys
Note:  Did not play - tournament was cancelled (snow) 

Premier

 

http://www.tcteams.com/busoccer/

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 1/12-13/13  at Body Zone

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

1/13/13 10:15AM # 2

 WSC '00Boys vs HFC Hammers    

Div. B

W 5 -1

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: Body Zone
3015 Paper Mill Road, Wyomissing, PA 19610

1/13/13 11:09AM # 2

Panthers Unleashed vs WVSC '00Boys  

Div. B

W 3 -2

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: Body Zone
3015 Paper Mill Road, Wyomissing, PA 19610

1/13/13 12:57PM # 1

 Barca '00M vs WVSC '00Boys  

Div. B

W 5 -2

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: Body Zone
3015 Paper Mill Road, Wyomissing, PA 19610

1/13/13 1:51PM # 1

Semifinal:  WVSC '00Boys vs HMMS Inferno

Div. B

T 4 - 4
OT
L 1 - 0

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx
Address: Body Zone
3015 Paper Mill Road, Wyomissing, PA 19610

4th Annual Lower Merion SC Thanksgiving Classic  11/17/12 -11/18/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

11/17/12 8:00AM USTC # 6

Lower Merion SC Chaos vs WVSC '00Boys      

Championship

W 3-0

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

11/17/12 11:35AM USTC # 6

ESSA Firpo (MD) vs WVSC '00Boys

Championship

L 7-0

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

11/18/12 9:05AM USTC # 10

SCCSA Union  vs WVSC '00Boys      

Championship

W 7-0

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

11/18/12 12:00PM USTC # 6

Final: ESSA Firpo (MD) vs WVSC '00Boys      

Championship

L 3-0

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: USTC
426 Marshallton-Thorndale Road, Downingtown, PA 19335

Philadelphia Union Predator Cup Powered By Generation Adidas  10/6/12 -10/7/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

10/6/12 1:00PM Delacy  # 2

FC Revolution Rangers vs WVSC '00Boys      

Elite

T 3-3

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: Delacy Soccer Complex
500 South Creek Road, W. Chester, PA 19382

10/6/12 4:45PM  Delacy  # 1

GVSC Hawks vs WVSC '00Boys

Elite

W 8-0

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: Delacy Soccer Complex
500 South Creek Road, W. Chester, PA 19382

10/7/12 10:30AM  Delacy  # 2

Semifinal: FC Revolution Rangers vs WVSC '00Boys      

Elite

L 2-0

http://unitedsports.net/tournaments/
Address: Delacy Soccer Complex
500 South Creek Road, W. Chester, PA 19382

Delco SL Fall 2012 League  

Date

League

Division

Home team - Away team

Time

Score

Directions:

Sat.  9/8/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

Haverford SC Celtics vs WVSC '00Boys 

12:00PM

L 3-2

www.delcosoccer.org
271 S. Manoa Road, Havertown, PA 19083

Sat. 9/15/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

WVSC '00Boys vs Methacton United SC Bulldogs 

10:10AM

W 3-1

Home game at LCSC

Sun.  9/16/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

Radnor SC  vs WVSC '00Boys 

2:15PM

T 1-1

www.delcosoccer.org
Address:51 Matsonford Road,  Radnor, PA 19087

Sat.  9/22/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

WVSC '00Boys 

BYE

 

 

Sat. 9/29/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

CASA CAPA 2K United  vs WVSC '00Boys

3:20PM

L 7-0

www.delcosoccer.org
Lingle Park
Address: 4525 Union Deposit Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112

Sat.  10/13/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

M.O.T. Soccer Union Blue vs WVSC '00Boys 

3:00PM

L 2-1

www.delcosoccer.org
Address: 300 Fields Way, Middletown, DE 19709

Sat.  10/20/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

WVSC '00Boys  vs Spirit United SC Barca '00

10:25AM

T 2-2

Home game at LCSC

Sat.  10/27/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

WVSC '00Boys  vs Warrington SC Union 

10:30AM

L 3-0

Home game at LCSC

Sat.  11/3/12

Delco SL

U-12D3 (8v8)

WVSC '00Boys  vs Henlopen SC Sharks

3:45PM

L 3-1

Home game at Bear Creek Complex
3333 Bear Creek Blvd, Bear Creek Twp.,  PA 18702

Keystone Cup Tournament 9/1/12 - 9/2/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

9/1/12 8:00AM  CP # 12

PA Classics Premier Blue '00 vs WVSC '00Boys    

Elite

T 3-3

http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

9/1/12 11:30AM CP # 12

WVSC '00Boys vs PA Rush Nike

Elite

L

http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

9/2/12 12:30PM  CP # 7

Consolation: Bracket A # 3 vs Bracket B # 3

Elite

W

http://www.paclassics.org/keystone/index_E.html
Address: Classics Soccer Park
1461 Lancaster Road (PA State Route 72), Manheim, PA 17545

Spirit United Kickoff Classic Tournament  8/18/12 - 8/19/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

8/18/12 10:30AM  Reeceville  # 27

W. Chester United SC Pride '00  vs WVSC '00Boys    

Silver

W 8-0

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Reeceville
100 Reeceville Road, Coatesville, PA 19320

8/18/12 2:15PM  Reeceville  # 28

Spirit United SC Arsenal '00M vs WVSC '00Boys

Silver

W 8-0

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Reeceville
100 Reeceville Road, Coatesville, PA 19320

8/19/12 10:30AM  Caln Park West  # 30

Rage SC '00 vs WVSC '00Boys    

Silver

W 6-1

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Caln Park West
1742 East King Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320

8/19/12 2:00PM  Caln Park West  # 30

Final:  Rage SC '00 vs WVSC '00Boys        

Silver

W 3-0

http://www.kickoffclassic.org/
Address: Caln Park West
1742 East King Highway, Coatesville, PA 19320

Crusa FC Bucks Invitational Tournament  8/4/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

8/4/12 8:00AM  High School  # 3

PA Rush   vs WVSC '00Boys    

Div. 1

W 5-2

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/index_E.html
Address: Council Rock High School South
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

8/4/12 12:00PM  High School  # 3

WVSC '00Boys vs Montgomery United SC Union

Div. 1

W 10-1

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/index_E.html
Address: Council Rock High School South
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

8/4/12 3:00PM  High School  # 5

WVSC '00Boys vs TEYSA Cyclones    

Div. 1

W 5-1

http://www.crusa.net/InvitationalTournament/index_E.html
Address: Council Rock High School South
2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966

Quakertown Outdoor Tournament 4/21/12 - 4/22/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/21/11 9:00AM QSC # 2A

Northwester Tigers vs WVSC '00Boys 

 

W 5-1

http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org

3/21/11 5:00PM QSC # 2B

WVSC '00Boys vs WCUSC Pride 00 

 

W 6-4

http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org

3/22/11 12:00PM QSC # 2B

Semifinal: WVSC '00Boys vs Warrington Revolution

 

W 8-0

http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org

3/22/11 2:00PM QSC # 1A

Final: LMSC Chaos vs WVSC '00Boys

 

W 6-0

http://www.quakertownsoccerclub.org

Nether Outdoor Tournament 4/7/12

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

4/7/12 8:00AM  Rutgers Ave. # 1

WVSC '00Boys vs Methacton United SC Galaxy    

Blue

L 3-1

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 401 Rutgers Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081

4/7/12 11:00AM  Rutgers Ave. # 2

Nether United Academy Broncos vs WVSC '00Boys

Blue

L 3-0

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 401 Rutgers Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081

4/7/12 2:00PM  Rutgers Ave. # 1

PA Classics Premier Blue 00 vs  WVSC '00Boys   

Blue

L 4-2

http://www.npaasoccer.com/RobertUrban/index_E.html
Address: 401 Rutgers Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081

EPYSA Outdoor  State Cup Spring 2012 (Turkey Hill Challenge Cup)

Date, Time & Field #

Home team - Away team

Division

Score

Directions:

3/24/12 2:00PM

Fleetwood Youth SC Tigers 00/01 Strange vs WVSC '00Boys

2nd Division

W 5-3

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

4/14/12 1:00PM

WVSC '00Boys vs Council Rock United Strikers  

2nd Division

W 4-0

Home game at LCSC

4/15/12 3:00PM

WVSC '00Boys vs HMMS SUPERO  

2nd Division

L 2-0

Home game at LCSC

Hockessin Outdoor Tournament  3/25/12 

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/25/12 11:15AM  Tweeds  # 1

WVSC '00Boys vs Hockessin Shock (DE)   

Black

W 1-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/25/12 1:30PM  Paper Mill  # 4

WVSC '00Boys vs Henlopen Sharks (DE) 

Black

W 1-0

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

3/25/12 4:30PM  Paper Mill   # 2

Penn Legacy 00 White  vs WVSC '00Boys

Black

W 2-1

http://www.hockessinsoccerclub.com

EPYSA Indoor State Cup 2/25/12  at Riverfront, Scranton

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

2/25/12 1:51PM  # 2

HVAA United vs WVSC '00Boys    

Challenge

W

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

2/25/12 3:39PM  # 2

WVSC '00Boys vs Montgomery Mustangs 

Challenge

W

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

2/25/12 5:27PM  # 1

Southern Lehigh Xtreme vs WVSC '00Boys  

Challenge

W

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

2/25/12 6:21PM  # 1 or 2

Semifinal: 

Challenge

L 3-2

http://www.epysa.org/statecups/indoor_cup.aspx

Hempfield  Tournament 11/19 - 11/20/11

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

11/19/11 9:00AM CP  # 10

HMMS Supero vs WVSC '00Boys  

Division A3

L 8-2

http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

11/19/11 2:30PM CP  # 11

STN West Tornadoes vs WVSC '00Boys  

Division A3

L 4-3

http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

11/20/11 11:00AM CP  # 11

WVSC '00Boys vs Central Susquehanna St. Col Force

Division A3

L 8-5

http://www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

Delco SL Fall 2011 League  

Date

League

Division

Home team - Away team

Time

Score

Directions:

Sat.  9/17/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

Ridley United SC vs WVSC '00Boys 

11:20AM

W 2-1

www.delcosoccer.org

Sun.  9/18/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

WVSC '00Boys  vs Methacton United SC Bulldogs

11:30AM

T 1-1

Home game at LCSC

Sat. 10/1/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

WVSC '00Boys  vs Phoenixville Area SC Firebirds

10:00AM

W 3-2

Home game at LCSC

Fri. 10/14/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

Lower Merion SC vs WVSC '00Boys 

6:30PM

T 1-1

www.delcosoccer.org

Sat. 10/15/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

Marple Newtown SA vs WVSC '00Boys 

1:00PM

L 5-4

www.delcosoccer.org

Sat. 10/22/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

WVSC '00Boys  vs Concord SA Premier Red

11:30AM

W 4-1

Home game at LCSC

Sat. 11/5/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

Amity A.C. vs WVSC '00Boys 

1:30PM

W 2-0

www.delcosoccer.org

Sun. 11/6/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

WVSC '00Boys  vs Southern Chester County

11:00AM

L 4-2

Home game at LCSC

Sat. 11/12/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

WVSC '00Boys  vs Brandywine YC Dragons

11:30AM

T 2-2

Home game at LCSC

Sun. 11/13/11

Delco SL

U-11 Div. 4

Play in :  WVSC '00Boys  vs Methacton United SC Bulldogs

12:00PM

L 3-1

www.delcosoccer.org

Keystone Cup  Tournament 9/3 - 9/4/11

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

9/3/11 8:00AM PA Classics Park  # 10

Richmond Kickers Elite (VA)  vs WVSC '00Boys 

Championship

L 10-3

http://www.paclassics.org/

9/3/11  11:30AM PA Classics Park # 9

Hockessin SC Gunners (DE)  vs WVSC '00Boys

Championship

L 8-3

http://www.paclassics.org/

9/4/11  10:20AM PA Classic Park # 10

WVSC '00Boys vs PA Classics Academy '00

Championship

L 5-0

http://www.paclassics.org/

Lititz Summer Tournament  7/30 - 7/31/11

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

7/30/11 8:00AM Mid. Sch. # 4

WVSC '00Boys vs CPYSC 00B Black 

Black

W 9-2

 

7/30/11 1100AM Mid. Sch. # 12

WVSC '00Boys vs Panthers United Unleashed 

Black

L 4-2

 

7/31/11 12:00PM Mid. Sch. # 12

North Union United 01 Cannons vs  WVSC '00Boys 

Black

L 5-4

 

Ian Miller  Tournament 6/25 - 6/26/11

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

6/25/11 9:15AM EC  # 6

FYSC Fleetwood FC vs WVSC '00Boys 

Div. 1 

W 4-2

http://ssl.23sports.net/coventrysoccer/tournament.html

6/25/11 11:45AM EC # 6

AMITY AC United vs WVSC '00Boys

Div. 1 

W 2-1

http://ssl.23sports.net/coventrysoccer/tournament.html

6/26/11 9:15AM AC  # 6

WVSC '00Boys vs Coventry Maverik

Div. 1 

W 7-3

http://ssl.23sports.net/coventrysoccer/tournament.html

6/26/11 2:15PM OJR  # 4

Championship: WVSC '00Boys vs FYSC Fleetwood FC

Div. 1 

L 2-1

http://ssl.23sports.net/coventrysoccer/tournament.html

Nether  Tournament 4/23/11

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

4/23/11 10:00AM # SHH2

WVSC '00Boys  vs Haverford Soccer Celtic  

Green

T 1-1

www.npaasoccer.com

4/23/11 1:00PM # SHM1

WVSC '00Boys  vs Nether Soccer Cavalry

Green

W 2-0

www.npaasoccer.com

4/23/11 4:00PM # SHM1

WVSC '00Boys vs Swathmore Strikers 

Green

W 1-0

www.npaasoccer.com

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup 2010 - 2011 (Turkey Hill Challenge Cup 8 v 8)

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

3/26/11 10:00AM

Coventry SA FC Venom vs WVSC '00Boys  

1st Division

L 7-0

www.epysa.org

4/9/11 5:30PM

Lower Merion SC Quick Boys  vs WVSC '00Boys

1st Division

L 4-0

www.epysa.org

4/16/11 10:00AM

Montgomery United Force  vs WVSC '00Boys

1st Division

L 4-2

www.epysa.org

EPYSA Indoor State Cup Saturday, February 19, 2011at YSC,  Hatboro

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

2/19/11 3:39PM # 2

WVSC '00 Boys vs LebCo United

Div. B

W 4-0

www.epysa.org

2/19/11 5:27PM # 2

Whitpain Wolves vs WVSC '00 Boys

Div. B

T 4-4

www.epysa.org

2/19/11 7:15PM # 1

WVSC '00 Boys vs FC York Classic

Div. B

W 4-1

www.epysa.org

2/19/11 7:55PM # 1 or # 2

Semifinal: WVSC '00 Boys vs Warrington Union

Div. B

L 4-3

www.epysa.org

Hempfield Outdoor Tournament 11/20/10 - 11/21/10

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

11/20/10 8:00AM # LV29

Towamencin Tornados vs WVSC '00Boys

Div. B

T 0-0

www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

11/20/10 12:30PM # LV29

WVSC '00Boys vs Manheim Mutiny

Div. B

L 5-0

www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

11/21/10 11:00AM # LV30

WVSC '00Boys vs Montgomery United Mustangs

Div. B

W 4-3

www.hempfieldsoccerclub.org

Delco SL Fall 2010 League  

Date

League

Division

Home team - Away team

Time

Score

Directions:

Sun  9/12/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

FC Revolution Rangers vs WVSC '00Boys  

12:00PM

L 7-0

www.delcosoccer.org

Sat  9/18/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

Radnor SC Sporting vs WVSC '00Boys  

1:30PM

 

www.delcosoccer.org

 

 

 

Reschedule game 9/18 because Jewish Holiday  

 

 

 

Sat 9/25/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

WVSC '00Boys vs Haverford SC Celtics  

12:30PM

L 4-0

Home game at LCSC

Sun 9/26/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

Ridley Fever  vs  WVSC '00Boys 

5:00PM

L 3-1

www.delcosoccer.org

Sat 10/02/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

Spirit United Barca vs  WVSC '00Boys 

12:30PM

L 3-1

www.delcosoccer.org

Sat 10/16/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

WVSC '00Boys vs LM SC Chaos   

2:00PM

L 2-0

Home game at LCSC

Sat 10/23/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

Brandywine Dragons  vs  WVSC '00Boys 

10:30AM

L 4-2

www.delcosoccer.org

Sat 10/30/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

WVSC '00Boys vs Marple Newtown Union 

11:00AM

T 3-3

Home game at LCSC

Sat 11/06/10

Delco SL

U10 D3

WVSC '00Boys vs MOT Soccer Union Bell  

11:00AM

L 3-0

Home game at LCSC

Back Mountain Fall  2010 League

Date

League

Away or Home

Time

Score

Directions:

Sun 9/12/10

Back Mountain League

WVSC '00Boys

BYE

 

 

Sun 9/19/10

Back Mountain League

WVSC '00Boys vs BMYSA Raptors

1:00PM

W 8-1

Home game at LCSC

Sun 9/19/10

Back Mountain League

WVSC '00Boys vs BMYSA Wallenpaupack

2:30PM

L 3-1

Home game at LCSC

Sun 10/3/10

Back Mountain League

BMYSA Wallenpaupack vs WVSC '00Boys

3:30PM

W 2-1

www.bmysa.org

Wen 10/6/10

Back Mountain League

Mountain Top Shock Waves  vs WCSC '00Boys 

6:00PM

T 5-5

www.bmysa.org

Sun 10/24/10

Back Mountain League

Abington Thunder vs WCSC '00Boys

1:00PM

L 4-2

www.bmysa.org

Sun 10/31/10

Back Mountain League

WVSC '00Boys vs Mountain Top Shock Waves

1:00PM

L 3-2

Home game at LCSC

Sun 11/7/10

Back Mountain League

WVSC '00Boys vs Abington Thunder

1:00PM

No game

Home game at LCSC

Sun 11/14/10

Back Mountain League

Semifinal: Abington Thunder vs WVSC '00Boys

1:00PM

W 3-2

www.bmysa.org

Sun 11/14/10

Back Mountain League

Championship: Mountain Top Shock Waves vs WVSC '00Boys

2:30PM

W 2-1

www.bmysa.org

Leagues Record:

League

Location

Year

Division

Record (W-L-T)

Position

Back Mountain League

Dallas, PA

2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournaments Record

Tournaments

Location

Year

Division

Record (W-L-T)

Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whitewater Tournament

Date, Time & Field #

Teams

Division

Score

Directions:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back Mountain Spring 2010 League

Date

League

Away or Home

Time

Score

Directions:

4/9/10

Back Mountain League

Back Mnt.  vs WVSC U-7B/G

3:00PM

 

 

4/23/10

Back Mountain League

(Cancelled Rained)

4:00PM

 

 

4/30/10

Back Mountain League

(Cancelled - They played each other)

2:00PM

 

 

5/7/10

Back Mountain League

Mountain Top vs WCSC U-7B/G

4:00PM

 

 

5/14/10

Back Mountain League

Mountain Top Tigers  vs WCSC U-7B/G

3:00PM

 

 

5/21/10

Back Mountain League

WVSC U-7B/G vs Back Mnt.

2:00PM

 

 

6/4/10

Back Mountain League

FC Lilliputia vs WVSC U-7B/G

2:00PM

 

 

 

Name and Last Name

Age

Jersey #

Campeon
Jersey Size
Shorts Size
Socks Size

 

Tiro
Jacket Size
Pants Size

 

Estadio
Back pack

 

Estro 12 Jersey
Training Jersey Size
Training Short Size
Training Socks size

 

 

 

1. Joshua Bent - He took this number

U-12B

41

AL,AL,A

 

 

AL,AL

DP

2. David Cortez - He changed his # 5 to  # 14

U-12B

14

YL,YL,YL

 

 

 

DFR

3. Thomas Gaudette - He changed his # 19 to  # 23

U-12B

23

YXL,YL,YL

 

 

 

DP

4. Jean Gold - He took this number

U-12B

16

YXL,YXL,YL

 

 

 

DP

5. Luciene Knight  - He took this number

U-12B

18

YXL,YL,YL

 

 

 

DP

6. Zachary Kornfeld - He is keeping his number

U-12B

7

YL,YL,YL

 

 

YL,YL

DS

7. Edward Miller - He took this number 

U-12B

12

YXL,YL,YL

 

 

2YXL,YL,YL

DP

8. Thomas Roberts - He took this number 

U-12B

10

YXL,YL,YL

 

 

YXL,YL

DPD

9. Justim Timonte - He is keeping his number 

U-12B

11

YXL,YXL,A

 

 

YXL,YXL,YXL,YXL

DSPDD

10. Joel Tlatenchi - He took this number 

U-12B

24

YL,YL,YL

 

 

 

FR

11. Ken Kincel - He took this number 

U-12B

8

YXL,YL,YL

 

 

YXL

DP

12.  Greg Fisher - He took this number 

U-12B

33

YXL,YL,YL

 

 

YL

DP

13. Joe Nardone - He took this number 

U-12B

4

YXL,YXL,YL

 

 

YXL

D