---
"The greatest revenge is to accomplish what others say you cannot do" 

WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
Javier Rodriguez, Director /Home: 570-472-3299 Cell: 570-233-0238

Introduction / Home Page

Soccer Training

E-mail

How to get here

Leagues, Tour.& Trips

Soccer News

Local Accomodations

Tournaments & Records

Soccer Links

We need Sponsors!

Our Staff

Winter Activities

 

VERY IMPORTANT INFORMATION 2016-2017:

YEAR

BIRTH YEAR CHART

20016-17

U-7 Born in 2010

20016-17

U-8 Born in 2009

20016-17

U-9 Born in 2008

20016-17

U-10 Born in 2007

20016-17

U-11 Born in 2006

20016-17

U-12 Born in 2005

20016-17

U-13 Born in 2004

20016-17

U-14 Born in 2003

20016-17

U-15 Born in 2002

20016-17

U-16 Born in 2001

20016-17

U-17 Born in 2000

20016-17

U-18 Born in 1999

 

SOCCER TRAINING

DOME - Wyoming Valley Sports Dome

 Winter Training Schedule for January 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

JANUARY 1 

JANUARY 2  NEW YEARS Holiday - DOME IS CLOSED TODAY 

JANUARY 3 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

JANUARY 4 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

JANUARY 5 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

JANUARY 6

JANUARY 7 EPYSA Indoor State Cup  WVSC ‘06/07G ( 1st game WON

9:00AM Field # 2) (2nd game WON 10:21AM Field # 1)  (3rd game WON 11:15AM Field # 3)  (Playoffs 2:00PM   LOST) Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 18508

 

 

WVSC ‘06/07G RED ( 1st game LOST 9:27AM Field # 2) (2nd game LOST 10:48AM Field #2)  (3rd game LOST 12:07PM Field # 3)  (Playoffs 2:00PM – 5:00PM ) Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 18508

 

JANUARY 8 EPYSA Indoor State Cup  WVSC ‘07B U-10B ( 1st game WON 9:00AM Field # 2) (2nd game LOST 10:48AM Field #2)  (3rd game LOST 1:03PM Field # 1)  (Playoffs 3:00PM – 4:00PM ) Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 18508

 

 

WVSC ‘06B U-11B ( 1st game WON 9:27AM Field # 2) (2nd game LOST 11:15AM Field #2)  (3rd game TIED12:36PM Field # 1)  (Playoffs 3:00PM – 4:00PM ) Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 18508

JANUARY 9 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

JANUARY 10 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

JANUARY 11 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

JANUARY 12 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) 

JANUARY 13

JANUARY 14

 

JANUARY 15

JANUARY 16 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

JANUARY 17 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

JANUARY 18 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

JANUARY 19 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

JANUARY 20

JANUARY 21 EPYSA Indoor State Cup Challenge Cup WVSC ‘05B U-12B  ( 1st game  9:27AM Field # 1) (2nd game 11:15AM Field # 1)  (3rd game 1:30PM Field # 2)  (Playoffs 5:00PM – 6:00PM )  Directions: IN THE NET 798 Airport Rd.  Palmyra, PA 17078

 

Elite Cup

WVSC ‘03G U-14G  ( 1st game 12:00PM Field # 3) (2nd game 1:18PM Field # 3)  (3rd game 2:36PM Field # 2)  (Playoffs 4:20PM – 5:38PM )  Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 18508

 

JANUARY 22  EPYSA Indoor State Cup 

Elite Cup

WVSC ‘01G U-16G  ( 1st game  4:12PM Field # 2) (2nd game  5:33PM Field # 3)  (3rd game 6:00PM Field # 1)  (Championship game 7:00PM Field # 2 )  Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 18508

 

Elite Cup

WVSC ‘03B U-14B  ( 1st game 1:30PM Field # 3) (2nd game 2:24PM Field # 3)  (3rd game 3:18PM Field # 3)  (Championship game  4:39PM)  Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 1850

 

Challenge Cup

WVSC ‘02B U-15B   1st game  9:00AM Field # 1) (2nd game  :10:21PM Field # 2)  (3rd game 11:42PM Field # 3)  (Championship game 1:57PM Field # 2 )  Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 18508

 

E;ite Cup

WVSC ‘02B U-15B  ( 1st game 1:57PM Field # 3) (2nd game 2:51PM Field # 3)  (3rd game 4:39PM Field # 1) (4TH game 5:33PM Field # 2 (Championship game  6:54PM)  Directions: RIVERFRONT SPORTS 5 West Olive St. Scranton, PA 1850

JANUARY 23 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL CANCEL ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) Reason: Weather is supposed to get bad this afternoon and evening.

JANUARY 24 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

JANUARY 25 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

JANUARY 26 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

JANUARY 27

JANUARY 28 EPYSA Indoor State Cup

Elite Cup

 WVSC ‘02B U-15B ( 1st game  3:48PM Field # 3) (2nd game 5:06PM Field # 3)  (3rd game 5:58PM Field # 1) )  (4th game 8:34PM Field # 1) (Championship game  9:26PM Field # 2 )  Directions: IN THE NET 798 Airport Rd.  Palmyra, PA 17078

 

Challenge Cup

WVSC ‘03B U-15B ( 1st game  8:52AM Field # 1) (2nd game 10:10AM Field # 3)  (3rd game 11:28PM Field # 3)  (4th game 2:30PM Field # 4) (Championship game  4:40PM Field # 1)  Directions: IN THE NET 798 Airport Rd.  Palmyra, PA 17078

 

Challenge Cup

WVSC ‘01G U-17G ( 1st game  3:48PM Field # 3) (2nd game 5:06PM Field # 3)  (3rd game 5:58PM Field # 1) )  (4th game 8:34PM Field # 2) (Championship game  10:18PM )  Directions: IN THE NET 798 Airport Rd.  Palmyra, PA 17078

 

 

JANUARY 29

JANUARY 30 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

JANUARY 31 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team CANCEL ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) Reason: Snow

 

 

 

 

 

Winter Training Schedule for February 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY 1 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

FEBRUARY 2 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-17B Year 2000 Team)

FEBRUARY 3

FEBRUARY 4 EPYSA Indoor State Cup  WVSC ‘00B U-17B ( 1st game  7:16PM Field # 3) (2nd game 9:00PM Field # 2)  (3rd game 10:18PM Field # 2)  (Playoff game 10:44PM) (Championship game  11:10PM) Directions: IN THE NET 798 Airport Rd.  Palmyra, PA 17078

 

WVSC ‘05B U-12B ( 1st game  2:51PM Field # 2) (2nd game 5:06PM Field # 2)  (3rd game 6:54PM Field # 3)  ( Playoff game 8:42PM) (Championship game  9:00P)Directions: WYOMING VALLEY SPORTS DOME 131 Bear Creek BLVD  Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

 

WVSC ‘99/98G U-19G ( 1st game  8:26AM Field # 3) (2nd game 9:18AM Field # 1)  (3rd game 10:36AM Field # 1)  (Playoff game 11:54AM) (Championship game  12:46PM 99) Directions: IN THE NET 798 Airport Rd.  Palmyra, PA 17078

 

FEBRUARY 5 EPYSA Indoor State Cup  WVSC ‘04B U-13B ( 1st game  9:27AM Field # 1) (2nd game 10:21AM Field # 3)  (3rd game 11:42AM Field # 2)  (Playoff game12:36PM) (Championship game  1:03PM )Directions: WYOMING VALLEY SPORTS DOME 131 Bear Creek BLVD  Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

FEBRUARY 6 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team) 

FEBRUARY 7  DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

FEBRUARY 8  DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

FEBRUARY 9  DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

FEBRUARY 10

FEBRUARY 11 

 

                        FEBRUARY 12

FEBRUARY 13 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

FEBRUARY 14 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

FEBRUARY 15 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

FEBRUARY 16 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

FEBRUARY 17

FEBRUARY 18

 

FEBRUARY 19

FEBRUARY 20 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

FEBRUARY 21 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

FEBRUARY 22 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

FEBRUARY 23 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

FEBRUARY 24

FEBRUARY 25 EPYSA Indoor State Cup  WVSC ‘07G U-10G ( 1st game  11:12AM Field # 3) (2nd game 12:33PM Field # 3)  (3rd game 2:21PM Field # 3)  (4th game 3:15PM Field # 1) (Playoff game 4:36PM field #2 or #3 )  (Championship game  5:30PM field #3 ) Directions: WYOMING VALLEY SPORTS DOME 131 Bear Creek BLVD  Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

 

WVSC ‘07B U-10B ( 1st game  3:15PM Field # 2) (2nd game 4:36PM Field # 1)   (Playoff game 6:51PM and 7:18PM field #1 or #2 ) (Championship game  8:39PM field #1 ) Directions: WYOMING VALLEY SPORTS DOME 131 Bear Creek BLVD  Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

 

FEBRUARY 26

FEBRUARY 27 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

FEBRUARY 28 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

 

 

Spring Training Schedule for March 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

MARCH 1 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

MARCH 2 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

MARCH 3

MARCH 4

 

MARCH 5

MARCH 6  DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MARCH 7 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MARCH 8 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

MARCH 9 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

MARCH 10

MARCH 11

 

MARCH 12

MARCH  13 6  DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) ) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MARCH 14 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team CANCEL ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL)  REASON: WEATHER - SNOW

MARCH 15 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team CANCEL)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team CANCEL) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL) REASON: WEATHER - SNOW

MARCH 16 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team CANCEL)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team CANCEL) REASON: WEATHER - SNOW

MARCH 17

MARCH 18

 

MARCH 19

MARCH 20 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team CANCEL ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) REASON: WEATHER - SNOW

MARCH  21 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MARCH  22 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

MARCH  23 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

MARCH 24

MARCH 25 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup U-15Boys WVSS ’02B 4:00PM (Away L 4 – 0)

 

 

Rock Spring league:  U-11G Year 2006/ 2007 vs FC Bucks Cyclones 2:00PM (Away L 6 - 0). 

 

MARCH  26 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup U-11G Year 2006/ 2007 10:00AM (Away W 3 - 1) U-17Boys WVSS ’00B 3:00PM (Away W 5 – 0)

MARCH 27 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MARCH 28 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MARCH 29 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

MARCH 30 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

                        MARCH 31

                      

Spring Training Schedule for April 2017

Sunday

Monday

 CANCELTuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL 1 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup U-12B Year 2005 10:00(A) Lost 3 - 1

 

APRIL 2 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup

 

EDP Spring League U-16G Year 2001 3:00PM (H) W 5 - 3

 

Rock Spring league:  U-11G Year 2006/ 2007 2:30PM (A) CANCEL                    U-14G Year 2003/2004 4:30PM (A) CANCEL

APRIL 3 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

APRIL 4 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team

APRIL 5 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

APRIL 6 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

APRIL 7

APRIL 8 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup - CANCEL

 

APRIL 9 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup

 U-11B Year 2006 6:00PM (A) W 5 - 2

 

 

EDP Spring League U-16G Year 2001 1:00PM (H) L 2 - 1

 

Rock Spring league:  U-11G Year 2006/ 2007 3:00PM (A) W 3 - 2 Rock Spring league:  U-14G Year 2003/ 2004 11:30AM (A)L 6 - 0

 

APRIL 10 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) REASON:  We are giving another day to dry the outside field

APRIL 11 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL) (7:00PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) REASON:  We are giving another day to dry the outside field

APRIL 12 DOME  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL  13 DOME (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

APRIL 14

APRIL 15 Easter weekend – NO GAMES

 

 

APRIL 16 Easter weekend – NO GAMES

APRIL 17 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team ) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

APRIL 18 DOME – Outside field (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE  Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team ) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team )

APRIL 19 DOME – Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team) (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-09B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

APRIL 20 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team

APRIL 21

APRIL 22 DOME – Inside field trainingU-16Girls 9:00AM to 10/30AM

 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup U-14G Year 2003/2004 12:00PM (A) L 1 -0 U-17B Year 2000 10:00AM T 1 – 1 U-11G Year 2006/2007 L 2 – 0 U-13B Year 2004 B L 1-0 U-15 B Year 2002 L 5 - 2

 

APRIL 23 Rock Spring league:             U-11G Year 2006/ 2007 12:00PM (A) Won 4 - 2                                                   U-14G Year 2003/2004 4:30PM (A)

WE CANCEL (Forfeit)

 

 EPYSA Outdoor State Cup U-14G Year 2003/2004 11:00PM L 1 -0 U-17B Year 2000 3:00PM W 6 - 0 U-11B Year 2006/2007D L 5 – 1 U-13B Year 2004 Forfeit L 1 – 0

APRIL 24 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team  CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) Reason: FIELD CONDITION

APRIL 25 DOME – Outside field (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM – 8:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) Reason: RAINING

APRIL 26 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team)   (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team)

APRIL  27 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team

APRIL 28

APRIL 29

EDP Spring League U-16G Year 2001 3:00PM (H) Re-schedule

 

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup  U-12B Year 2005 11:00AM (Home) Forfeit the other Team U-11G Year 2006/2007 12:30PM (Home) Forfeit the other Team

 

APRIL 30 Rock Spring league:  U-11G Year 2006/2007 1:15PM (Away) L 3 - 0 U-14G Year 2003/2004 4:30PM (Away) L 5 - 0 

 

EPYSA Outdoor State Cup (quarterfinal game) U-17B Year 2000 5:00PM (Home) L 2 – 1  U-14G Year 2004 1:00PM (Away) L 13 – 0 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Training Schedule for May 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

                     MAY 1 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

                 MAY  2 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team CANCEL ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 8:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) Reason: Rained & field condition

MAY3 DOME – Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007 Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team)   (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

                         MAY 4 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team CANCEL)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team CANCEL CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-16G Year 2001 Team CANCEL ) Reason: Rained & field condition

MAY 5

MAY 6

 

MAY 7

 

EDP Spring League U-16G Year 2001(Away)

 

 Rock Spring league:  U-14G Year 2003/2004 5:00PM (Away)

MAY 8 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL) Reason: Field condition

MAY 9 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team ) (5:30PM – 8:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-16G Year 2001Team)

MAY 10 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team )  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007 Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team)   (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

MAY 11 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

MAY 12

MAY 13 Rock Spring league:  U-14G Year 2003/2004 5:00PM (Away)

 

MAY 14

MAY 15 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MAY  16 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team ) (5:30PM – 8:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team )

MAY 17 DOME – Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007 Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team)   (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

MAY 18 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-16G Year 2001 Team )

MAY 19

MAY 20

 

 MAY 21 Rock Spring league:  U-11G Year 2006/ 2007 1:00PM (Away) Lost 3-2                                                      

U-14G Year 2004 (Away) Forfeit

MAY 22 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

MAY 23 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team ) (5:30PM – 8:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team )

MAY 24 DOME – Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007 Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team)   (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

MAY 25 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team - CANCEL)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year  2007//2006 Team – CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team - CANCEL)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team - CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-16G Year 2001 Team - CANCEL ) Reason: RAINING

MAY 26

MAY 27

 

 MAY 28

MAY 29 MEMORIAL WEEKEND – NO TRAINING

MAY30 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team CANCEL ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team CANCEL (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM – 8:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCELE) Reason: Has been raining

MAY31 DOME – Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007 Team CANCEL)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team CANCEL)   (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team CANCEL) REASON: Rained all nigt

            

                   

                      

                     

 

 

 

 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION 2017:

 

The developmental initiative focuses on the change of registration from the “seasonal year” or “school year” to the calendar year, or birth year of the player.  The primary reason is to move the United States to the FIFA standard.

The US Youth Soccer Board of Directors approved a motion for the implementation of the mandated registration change for all US Youth Soccer programs and competitions for the 2017-18 year.   The US Youth Soccer programs and competitions that will introduce the birth-year registration in the 2017 soccer year include, but are not limited to, the following:

·         US Youth Soccer National Championships Series — including national, regional and state competitions

·         US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup — including national, regional and state competitions

·         US Youth Soccer National League and Regional Leagues

·         US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program

 

Therefore Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer will move forward in the 2017 seasonal year with all of its programs and competitions registering by birth year as well.

 

If you want to check more information please check www.epysa.org check the club website under Parents Commitment and the club website Main page

 

YEAR

BIRTH YEAR CHART

20016-17

U-7 Born in 2010               

20016-17

U-8 Born in 2009

20016-17

U-9 Born in 2008

20016-17

U-10 Born in 2007

20016-17

U-11 Born in 2006

20016-17

U-12 Born in 2005

20016-17

U-13 Born in 2004

20016-17

U-14 Born in 2003

20016-17

U-15 Born in 2002

20016-17

U-16 Born in 2001

20016-17

U-17 Born in 2000

20016-17

U-18 Born in 1999

 

Summer Training Schedule for June 2017

 Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

June 1

June 2

June 3 Bloomsburg College Showcase:  U-17B 2:00PM L 3-0 and 4:20PM W 3-2

 

June 4  Rock Spring league:  U-11G Year 2006/ 2007 12:00PM (Away - Forfeit) U-14G Year 2004 (Away- Forfeit)

Bloomsburg College Showcase:  U-17B 1015AM W 4 - 1

DOME GAMES:  U-17B 6:00PM U-15B 7:00PM

Try Out Sessions:  Please CHECK THE PLAYER  BIRTH YEAR to come to the right  try out  session starting June 2016 ======================ΰ

June 5 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team - CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team - CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team - CANCEL) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team - CANCEL) Reason: Field condition and Thunderstorm later in the afternoon.

June 6 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM – CANCEL 5:30PM U-9/10B CHAPPLE Year 2008/2007 Team CANCEL ) (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13/14G Year 2005/2004/2003 Team CANCEL )  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-15/16G Year 2002/2001 Team CANCEL) (5:30PM – 8:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team CANCEL) Reason: Field condition and raining.

June 7 DOME – Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009/2008/2007 Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006Team)   (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team)

June 8 DOME – Outside field (4:00PM –

5:30PM U-10/11G Year 2007//2006 Team)  (4:00PM – 5:30PM U-10/11B Year 2007//2006 Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13/14G Year 2004/2003  Team)  (5:30PM – 7:00PM U-11/12/13B Year 2006/ 2005/2004 Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-16G Year 2001 Team )

June 9

June 10

 

June 11

June 12 DOME- Outside field  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10B Year 2009,2008/2007 Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9/10/11G Year 2009/2008/2007/2006 Team) (5:30PM - 7:30PM U-14/15B Year 2003/2002 Team ) (5:30PM – 9:00PM U-16/17B Year 2001/2000 Team)

-            June 13

June 14

June 15

June 16

June 17

EDP College Showcase:  U-17B

 

June 18 EDP College Showcase:  U-17B

 

June 19

June 20

June 21

June 22

June 23

June 24   

 

June 25

June 26

June 27

June 28

June 29 

June 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Summer Training Schedule for July 2017

 Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

July 1

July 2

 

July 3 

 

July4

July 5

July 6

July 7

July 8

July 9

 

July 10

July 11

July 12

July 13

July 14

July 15

July 16

 

July 17

July 18

July 19

July 20

July 21

July 22

July 23   

 

July 24

July 25 

July 26

July 27 

 July 28

                      July 29

                    July 30

                          July 31

 

 

Summer Training Schedule for August 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

AUGUST 1

AUGUST 2

AUGUST 3

 AUGUST 4

AUGUST 5

AUGUST 6

 

AUGUST 7 

 

AUGUST 8

AUGUST 9

AUGUST 10

AUGUST

AUGUST 12

AUGUST 13 

 

AUGUST 14

AUGUST 15

AUGUST 16

AUGUST 17

AUGUST 18

AUGUST 19

AUGUST 20

 

AUGUST 21

AUGUST 22

AUGUST

AUGUST 24

AUGUST  25

AUGUST 26

AUGUST 

 

AUGUST  28

AUGUST 

AUGUST 30

AUGUST 31 

                  

                         

 

 

Fall Training Schedule for September 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

:

                         SEPTEMBER 1

SEPTEMBER 2

SEPTEMBER 3

 

SEPTEMBER 4 

 

SEPTEMBER 5

SEPTEMBER 6

SEPTEMBER 7

SEPTEMBER 8

SEPTEMBER 9)

SEPTEMBER 10

 

SEPTEMBER 11

SEPTEMBER 12)

SEPTEMBER 13

SEPTEMBER 14

SEPTEMBER 15

SEPTEMBER 16

SEPTEMBER 17

 

SEPTEMBER 18

SEPTEMBER 19

SEPTEMBER

SEPTEMBER 21

SEPTEMBER 22

SEPTEMBER 23

SEPTEMBER  24   

 

SEPTEMBER 25

SEPTEMBER 26 

SEPTEMBER 27

SEPTEMBER 28

SEPTEMBER 29

               SEPTEMBER 30

                  

                         

 

 

Fall Training Schedule for October 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

:

                        

OCTOBER 1

 

OCTOBER 2 

 

OCTOBER 3

OCTOBER 4

OCTOBER 5

OCTOBER 6

OCTOBER 7

OCTOBER 8

 

OCTOBER 9

OCTOBER 10

OCTOBER 11

OCTOBER 12

OCTOBER 13

OCTOBER 14

OCTOBER 15

 

OCTOBER 16

OCTOBER 17

OCTOBER 18

OCTOBER 19

OCTOBER 20

OCTOBER 21

OCTOBER 22   

 

 OCTOBER 23

OCTOBER 24  

OCTOBER 25

OCTOBER 26

OCTOBER 27

              OCTOBER28

                   OCTOBER 29

                      OCTOBER 30

                      OCTOBER 31 

 

 

  Fall Training Schedule for November 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

                 NOVEMBER 1

NOVEMBER 2

                         NOVEMBER 3

NOVEMBER 4

NOVEMBER 5

 

NOVEMBER 6  

 

NOVEMBER 7

NOVEMBER 8

NOVEMBER 9 

NOVEMBER 10

NOVEMBER 11

NOVEMBER 12

 

NOVEMBER 13

  NOVEMBER 14

NOVEMBER 15

NOVEMBER 16

NOVEMBER 17

NOVEMBER 18

NOVEMBER 19

 

 NOVEMBER 20

NOVEMBER 21

NOVEMBER 22

NOVEMBER 23

NOVEMBER 24

NOVEMBER 25

NOVEMBER 26   

 

 NOVEMBER 27

NOVEMBER 28    

NOVEMBER 29

NOVEMBER 30

            

                   

                      

                     

 

 

 

Winter Training Schedule for December 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

               

 

                         DECEMBER 1 DOME

DECEMBER 2

DECEMBER 3

 

DECEMBER 4  

 

DECEMBER 5

DECEMBER 6 

DECEMBER 7 

DECEMBER 8

DECEMBER 9 

DECEMBER 10

 

DECEMBER 11

  DECEMBER 12

DECEMBER 13

DECEMBER 14

DECEMBER 15

DECEMBER 16

DECEMBER 17

 

 DECEMBER 18

DECEMBER 19

DECEMBER 20

DECEMBER 21

DECEMBER 22

DECEMBER 23

DECEMBER 24   

 

 DECEMBER 25

DECEMBER 26     

DECEMBER 27

DECEMBER 28

DECEMBER 29

             DECEMBER 30

                    DECEMBER 31